Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

King Island: King Island Racing Club Thursday 26, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 19-Dec-19 12:28PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 20-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 23-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 23-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 26-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Race 1 - Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDUEL LILY Jim F Taylor
2 CHILLYDOG Jim F Taylor
3 KING MAWINGO Rod Mcgarvie
4 MISS BONDI Debbie Monson
5 NEEDS MORE LOVE Robert Keys
Race 2 - Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AMMA Ron Crack
2 MINDY Rod Mcgarvie
3 MR BURTO Jim F Taylor
4 MR ZIGMUND Jim F Taylor
5 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie
6 WOOD’S POINT Robert Keys
Race 3 - Class A Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class A, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 EX WORDS Ron Crack 57
2 JUDGE BURNS Robert Keys 60.5
3 LUCKY I’M HERE Robert Keys 54.5
4 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55.5
5 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor 62
6 SELAW Jim F Taylor 52.5
7 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 58
8 VALCURL Ron Crack 58.5
Race 4 - Class B Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 56
2 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys 65
3 LEMILKEY Robert Keys 52.5
4 RISING HSIANG Ron Crack 58
5 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 57.5
Race 5 - Class B Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/12/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys 65
2 FRITES Robert Keys 56
3 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55.5
4 PUSH PAUSE Robert Keys 59.5
5 SHIVIDA Jim F Taylor 56.5
6 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 58
7 STANFIELD CARUS Ron Crack 55

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.