Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 16, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m to WP True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:16PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 11-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 16-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Finalised 16/10 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R2 N17
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race is for TASBRED qualified horses only. No TASBRED Bonus payable on this race.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell
2 FIGHTING FRANK Tammy Mollross
3 GALENUS Scott Brunton
4 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy
5 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton
6 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell
7 MAN OF THE MOMENT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
8 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane
9 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
10 MISS RED Edwin Batt
11 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane
12 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark
13 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson
14 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton
15 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan
16 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson
17 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton
18 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane
19 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan
20 THE GUILTY PARTY Max Cowen
21 THREE CLOUDS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
22 TOUGH BOY Adam Trinder
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A PINCH OF COCO Graeme McCulloch
2 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton
3 BRIMONDO Vern Poke
4 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell
5 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell
6 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan
7 GEE GEES TURF TALK Stuart Gandy
8 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton
9 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray
10 LIFE’S A POEM Scott Brunton
11 LITTLE JUDE Liandra Gray
12 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell
13 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White
14 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker
15 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane
16 MIDNIGHT MOSH Rowan Hamer
17 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane
18 MURANO Cameron Thompson
19 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell
20 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark
21 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton
22 PARKSIDE PRINCE Dylan Clark
23 PERFECT WORDS Gary White
24 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark
25 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell
26 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton
27 SKY FOX Scott Brunton
28 STELLARTIE Adam Trinder
29 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane
30 VALLABAR Scott Brunton
31 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch
32 VOCAB Rowan Hamer
33 WORTHY OPPONENT John Luttrell
34 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDUEL LILY Terence Evans
2 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell
3 GEE GEE MILLMAGIC Stuart Gandy
4 HAVANA DEEJAY (NZ) Scott Brunton
5 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr
6 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell
7 RUBYRANGER Liandra Gray
8 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder
9 SNIPPETY CAT John Blacker
10 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane
11 VISAVIS Sigrid Carr
Race 4 - 0 - 60 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
0 - 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell 57
2 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson 60
3 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan 46
4 FISH BONES FRY Vern Poke
5 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan 53
6 HAVANA DEEJAY (NZ) Scott Brunton 60
7 KEPTA John Luttrell 53
8 PAPER KITES Vern Poke
9 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White 56
10 SILENT BID Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 60
11 STRATUM ON FIRE Scott Brunton 59
12 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross 60
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHLOE’S KING Vern Poke 52
2 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan 53
3 GEE GEE BORN FREE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 56
4 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 57
5 KNITTING Edwin Batt 56
6 LUCA BRATZI John Blacker
7 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 61
8 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 60
9 SKIDMAN Cameron Thompson 60
10 VIVID DREAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 60
11 XAARZAM Brendan McShane 62
Race 6 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CONCENTRATE Cameron Thompson 65
2 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy 63
3 LORD SMEDLEY Scott Brunton 68
4 NEED A MARGARITA Adam Trinder 63
5 OCEAN ESSENCE (NZ) Adam Trinder 63
6 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan McShane 63
7 REALLY SURE Gary White 62
8 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 65
9 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 68
10 TAMMANY HALL Cameron Thompson 66
11 XAARZAM Brendan McShane 62
Race 7 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BENNY GOES BERZERK Adam Trinder 67
2 CORONATION PIA Sigrid Carr
3 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton 56
4 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 58
5 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme McCulloch 60
6 LORD SMEDLEY Scott Brunton 68
7 OCEAN ESSENCE (NZ) Adam Trinder 63
8 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton 70
9 REALLY SURE Gary White 62
10 WELCOME INVADER John Blacker 59
Race 8 - Benchmark 74 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 APRIANO John Luttrell 73
2 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw 73
3 CIMARRON’S HERO Barry Baker 66
4 CONCENTRATE Cameron Thompson 65
5 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy 80
6 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy 74
7 KENFROMTHEBAR Glenn Stevenson 67
8 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder 68
9 MY BIDDY Max Cowen
10 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton
11 SHENANIGATOR Scott Brunton 66
12 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton
13 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 68
14 TROJAN STORM Cameron Thompson 67

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.