Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

King Island: King Island Racing Club Saturday 18, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 10:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Race 1 - Maiden Handicap Scaled +3.5kg (1400 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDUEL LILY Jim F Taylor
2 CHEERS SWEETIE Debbie Monson
3 KING MAWINGO Rod Mcgarvie
4 MINDY Rod Mcgarvie
5 MISS BONDI Debbie Monson
6 MR BURTO Jim F Taylor
Race 2 - Class B Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONJOUR BELLE Jim F Taylor 66.5
2 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 56
3 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55
4 RISING HSIANG Ron Crack 60
5 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor 58
6 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 59
7 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 56
Race 3 - Class B Handicap Scaled +0.5kg (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHILLYDOG Jim F Taylor 56
2 CONGRATULATE Rod Mcgarvie 55
3 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 56
4 JUDGE BURNS Robert Keys 64.5
5 LEMILKEY Robert Keys 54
6 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55
7 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor 58
8 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 56
9 VALCURL Ron Crack 57.5
Race 4 - Open Trophy (1600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys 69
2 LUCKY I’M HERE Robert Keys 53.5
3 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor 62.5
4 SELAW Jim F Taylor 50
5 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie
6 WOOD’S POINT Robert Keys 59
Race 5 - Class B Ern Chitts Scaled +4kg (2200 METRES)
Of $2,900.1st $1,885, 2nd $580, 3rd $290, 4th $145
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 FRITES Robert Keys 58.5
2 MR ZIGMUND Jim F Taylor 55
3 PUSH PAUSE Robert Keys 61
4 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie
5 SHIVIDA Jim F Taylor 56
6 STANFIELD CARUS Ron Crack 52.5

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.