Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

King Island: King Island Racing Club Saturday 25, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-Jan-20 10:52PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Race 1 - Class A Scaled +6.5kg (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class A, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHILLYDOG Jim F Taylor 56
2 CONGRATULATE Rod Mcgarvie 55
3 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 56
4 KING MAWINGO Rod Mcgarvie
5 LEMILKEY Robert Keys 53
6 MISS BONDI Debbie Monson
7 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55.5
8 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 58.5
Race 2 - Class A Handicap Scaled +6kg (1600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class A, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 LUCKY I’M HERE Robert Keys 57
2 MINDY Rod Mcgarvie 54
3 MR BURTO Jim F Taylor
4 SELAW Jim F Taylor 49
5 STANFIELD CARUS Ron Crack 51
6 WOOD’S POINT Robert Keys 59
Race 3 - Class B Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONJOUR BELLE Jim F Taylor 66.5
2 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 56
3 RISING HSIANG Ron Crack 60
4 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor 57
5 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 57.5
Race 4 - Open Trophy (1400 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CONGRATULATE Rod Mcgarvie 55
2 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys 69
3 JUDGE BURNS Robert Keys 64.5
4 KING MAWINGO Rod Mcgarvie
5 MISS BONDI Debbie Monson
6 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 55.5
7 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor 62.5
8 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 58.5
9 VALCURL Ron Crack 59
Race 5 - Class B Handicap Scaled +4KG (2600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 FRITES Robert Keys 60
2 MR ZIGMUND Jim F Taylor 55.5
3 PUSH PAUSE Robert Keys 61
4 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie
5 SHIVIDA Jim F Taylor 55

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.