Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday 12, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Nov-19 8:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 12/11 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:00AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.90 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Ms Sigrid Carr 4  
2 1 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 3L 1  
3 2 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys David Pires 12L 2  
4 3 ELITE STORM Cameron Thompson Mehmet Ulucinar 12.3L 3  
Race 2 - 10:20AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.77 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 5 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Troy Baker 4L 4  
3 1 LEMON SPLICE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 8L 1  
4 3 KING MAWINGO Adam Trinder Mehmet Ulucinar 14.5L 2  
2 HOW FAR Tegan Keys 0
Race 3 - 10:40AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 LA PLUS BELLE John Keys Troy Baker 5  
2 2 BOSS CAT John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1.5L 2  
3 1 GIVE US A WINNER Ken & Tanya Hanson Glenn Hodges 2L 1  
4 7 DUNMINING John Keys David Pires 6.5L 7  
5 6 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 8.5L 6  
6 3 CONGRATULATE Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 8.7L 3  
7 4 ANTEEKSI Rowan Hamer Mehmet Ulucinar 9L 4  
Race 4 - 11:00AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 SHEORTA Bill Ryan Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 3 SUPERGRASS Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 0.3L 3  
3 5 JAYEMARA John Blacker Glenn Hodges 0.7L 5  
4 7 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan Troy Baker 4.2L 7  
5 4 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 4.3L 4  
6 1 SHEBOYGAN Andrew Moore David Pires 4.6L 1  
7 6 JENESSA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 5.6L 6  
Race 5 - 11:20AM 2YO Trial (700 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.62 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 KOHIMA Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 3  
2 5 GEE GEES TEARDROP Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 0.3L 4  
3 7 VIVILICI Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 4.3L 6  
4 6 NEEDS A TYCOON John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 4.6L 5  
5 1 ARJBAC Graeme McCulloch Troy Baker 6.1L 1  
6 3 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson Mehmet Ulucinar 8.35L 2  
2 ENTRAPPED Graeme McCulloch 0
Race 6 - 11:40AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.31 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 CALINGO Andrew Moore David Pires 1  
2 4 ENDURED Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 1L 4  
3 7 VEIGO Graeme McCulloch Ms Scarlet So 1.75L 6  
4 2 PETITIONER Graeme McCulloch Bulent Muhcu 1.85L 2  
5 3 DUSTY JOE Adam Trinder Troy Baker 5.85L 3  
6 5 NARANJILLA Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 5.95L 5  
SB 6 STEFANIDI Ian Hay Glenn Hodges 0  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.91 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 1  
2 5 TIESTO Ken & Tanya Hanson Ismail Toker 1L 4  
3 2 MAGNASA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1.5L 2  
4 7 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 4L 6  
5 6 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 5L 5  
6 4 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 6L 3  
3 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker 0
Race 8 - 12:20PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 JUST JAY JAY Monica Ryan Ismail Toker 2  
2 3 APPRAISE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 3  
3 5 FURTHERONOVA Bill Ryan David Pires 0.95L 5  
4 4 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Mehmet Ulucinar 7.95L 4  
5 6 SCARFACE ROMEO Adam Trinder Troy Baker 8.35L 6  
6 1 ANDATON Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 9.6L 1  
7 7 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker Glenn Hodges 12.1L 7  
Race 9 - 12:40PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 FIONNLAGH Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 6 EQUILAGO Dylan Clark Ismail Toker 1L 6  
3 5 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys David Pires 5L 5  
4 2 CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark Ms Scarlet So 8L 2  
5 4 OH SO NEEDY John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 8.5L 4  
6 1 CAMDEN LASS Dylan Clark Ms Georgie Catania 8.9L 1  
7 7 HIDING MY HEART Dylan Clark Glenn Hodges 10.65L 7  
Race 10 - 1:20PM 2YO Trial (700 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 4 HELA Scott Brunton David Pires 1.5L 4  
3 7 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 1.8L 7  
4 6 FREAK ON A LEAD Scott Brunton Troy Baker 2.8L 6  
5 2 GEE GEE REAL DEAL Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 4.3L 2  
6 5 SWINGIN’ GEORGE Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 10.3L 5  
7 3 NEEDS TOASTING Adam Trinder Ismail Toker 15.3L 3  
Race 11 - 1:40PM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.74 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ASCOT LAD Tegan Keys David Pires 1  
2 4 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 0.1L 4  
3 7 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker Ismail Toker 2.6L 7  
4 3 GET THE TRIP Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 4.6L 3  
5 2 CORONATION DORIS Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5.1L 2  
6 5 CHEVALIN John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 11.1L 5  
7 6 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell Glenn Hodges 11.4L 6  
Race 12 - 2:20PM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.51 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 6 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.3L 5  
3 2 AMAWORD Tegan Keys David Pires 0.7L 2  
4 3 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 3.2L 3  
5 5 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker Glenn Hodges 3.5L 4  
4 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.