Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 13, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information: Brendon McCoull not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Nov-19 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 13/11 - 7.30am. Rider Replacement R3 N9
Race 1 - 5:39PM Sue Rees Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.26 Last 800m: 0:49.19 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 2 57kg $7
2 12 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Anthony Darmanin 0.4L 10 56.5kg $31
3 4 WORTHY OPPONENT John Luttrell Daniel Schmitt 1.9L 4 58.5kg $11
4 1 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray Craig Newitt 5.4L 7 58.5kg $3.70F
5 14 VOCAB Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 5.5L 13 56.5kg $9.50
6 9 EXTEND THE DREAM Marion Dalco Ms Georgie Catania 6.5L 3 56.5kg $21
7 7 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 7L 11 57kg $4.20
8 2 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 8L 12 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $101
9 11 HOW FAR Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 8.1L 9 56.5kg $31
10 8 A PINCH OF COCO Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 8.2L 5 56.5kg $61
11 10 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Royston Carr Troy Baker 8.95L 14 56.5kg $10
12 13 SCARLET ROYAL Narelle Webberley Ms Scarlet So (a3) 9.35L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
13 3 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan Daniel Ganderton 10.35L 6 58.5kg $51
14 5 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 10.75L 8 57kg $13
Race 2 - 6:15PM Boys Get Paid Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.05 Last 800m: 0:49.39 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 14 CAMBALACHE John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 7 55kg $4.60F
2 9 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.2L 1 56.5kg $8
3 1 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys Daniel Schmitt 0.3L 3 58.5kg $10
4 7 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton David Pires 0.4L 6 57kg $5
5 13 SIZZKYE Vern Poke Jack Martin (a0) 1.4L 2 56.5kg $12
6 12 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Craig Newitt 1.7L 5 56.5kg $15
7 3 STYLE GURU (NZ) John Luttrell Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 1.8L 8 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $31
8 5 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy Noel Callow 1.9L 10 57kg $6.50
9 10 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 3.15L 4 56.5kg $31
10 6 MAYWYN IS THE WORD Graeme McCulloch Daniel Ganderton 16.15L 9 57kg $101
11 2 LUCKY ROO Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 22.15L 11 58.5kg $4.80
4 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
8 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 0
11 MURANO Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 3 - 6:55PM Steve's Liquor Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.16 Last 800m: 0:49.58 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 11 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 12 55kg $15
2 12 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So (a3) 0.5L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
3 7 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Ismail Toker 1.25L 4 57kg $20
4 4 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 7 57kg $11
5 2 LITTLE RAVEN Ken & Tanya Hanson Noel Callow 2.75L 1 58kg $7.50
6 9 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 3.75L 6 57kg $4.20
7 3 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Troy Baker 3.85L 8 57kg $17
8 8 RODESSA John Blacker Jack Martin (a0) 3.95L 3 57kg $12
9 1 SKY FOX Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 5.7L 5 59kg $2.70F
10 13 MISS BOSSEY BELLE Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 6.2L 9 54kg $31
11 6 RED FIORE Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 6.3L 13 57kg $21
12 5 MR BURTO Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 13.55L 2 57kg $151
13 10 VOLUNTAS Liandra Gray Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 22.55L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
Race 4 - 7:30PM Jack Blake / Members Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.35 Last 800m: 0:47.10 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 10 TENNESSEE SKY Dylan Clark Craig Newitt 4 54kg $7.50
2 3 HEZALITE John Keys Troy Baker 0.2L 2 56kg $31
3 8 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 1.2L 1 55kg $2.70F
4 1 PERFECT AWARD Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 1.3L 8 59kg $8.50
5 7 EVIL IN ME Sarah Cotton Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 1.8L 3 55kg $16
6 5 HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco Noel Callow 2.2L 9 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $71
7 2 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 2.4L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $3.90
8 9 AUDREY Terence Evans Ms Carleen Hefel (a3) 2.9L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $10
9 6 KOMBACY John Blacker Ismail Toker 4.9L 11 55.5kg $10
10 11 MISS ISO John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 6.9L 7 54kg $91
11 12 SELAW Vern Poke Mehmet Ulucinar 10.4L 6 54kg (cd 55kg) $151
4 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton Troy Baker 0
Race 5 - 8:10PM Margot Smart Benchmark 66 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.61 Last 800m: 0:48.17 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White Bulent Muhcu 2 56.5kg $10
2 1 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 0.5L 9 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $8.50
3 3 ALFRED STREET Royston Carr Troy Baker 0.9L 1 59.5kg $6.50
4 2 LUCA BRATZI John Blacker Craig Newitt 1.4L 4 60.5kg $2F
5 7 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan Daniel Ganderton 1.5L 5 57kg $17
6 5 JODI NICOLE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 4L 3 57.5kg $41
7 4 SHENANIGATOR Scott Brunton David Pires 4.1L 8 59.5kg $6
8 6 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Ms Carleen Hefel (a3) 4.3L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
9 9 WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 4.3L 7 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
Race 6 - 8:45PM Kevin Pearce Benchmark 74 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.25 Last 800m: 0:45.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Troy Baker 4 54.5kg $13
2 5 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 6 57kg $7
3 3 UNDERPLAY David A Miller Anthony Darmanin 0.2L 3 59kg $11
4 6 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 1.95L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.35F
5 7 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Jack Martin (a0) 5.2L 5 56kg $10
6 4 MY BIDDY Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 6.7L 2 57.5kg $5.50
7 2 APRIANO John Luttrell Noel Callow 17.95L 7 59kg $6
9 QUICK QUILL Sarah Cotton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
1 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 0
Race 7 - 9:25PM Neil Herbert Benchmark 66 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.35 Last 800m: 0:47.87 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 STORMONT Rodney Seymour Bulent Muhcu 1 57.5kg $5.50
2 2 OCEAN ESSENCE (NZ) Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.2L 7 60kg $2.15F
3 4 CORONATION GLADE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 2.2L 4 57.5kg $20
4 6 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy Noel Callow 4.45L 3 56.5kg $5
5 8 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Jack Martin (a0) 6.2L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
6 7 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Ms Scarlet So (a3) 6.5L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
7 1 LORD SMEDLEY Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 6.7L 6 61kg $4.60
3 TORICAIN Royston Carr Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 8 - 10:00PM Barry Larter Benchmark 74 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.53 Last 800m: 0:47.43 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker Craig Newitt 4 58kg $3.30
2 1 SHADY HUSTLE Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 0.75L 6 58kg $2.35F
3 5 CUNNING FOX John Blacker Jack Martin (a0) 0.95L 2 57kg $10
4 3 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 1.25L 3 57.5kg $5.50
5 6 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 1.35L 1 55.5kg $9.50
6 4 AXION Sigrid Carr Ismail Toker 12.85L 5 57kg $15

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.