Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

King Island: King Island Racing Club Saturday 16, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 4:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Trials - Finalised 16/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (600 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 RISING HSIANG Ron Crack Ms Tennille Gray 1  
2 2 BONJOUR BELLE Jim F Taylor Ms Belinda Wright 0.1L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (600 METRES)

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:40.09 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson Ms Belinda Wright 3  
2 1 NEEDS MORE LOVE Robert Keys Rhonda Mangan 2.75L 1  
3 2 HARD TO PLEASE Jim F Taylor Mr Leigh Taylor 6L 2  
4 SHEEZA BEWDY Debbie Monson 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (1000 METRES)

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.90 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor Ms Belinda Wright 3  
2 1 FRITES Robert Keys Rhonda Mangan 5L 1  
3 4 MINDY Rod Mcgarvie Mr Leigh Taylor 11L 4  
4 2 WOOD’S POINT Robert Keys Ms Jessie Philpot 11.1L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.23 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 SKWOSH Rod Mcgarvie Ms Belinda Wright 1  
2 2 EX WORDS Ron Crack Ms Tennille Gray 5.5L 2  
3 4 LUCKY I’M HERE Robert Keys Ms Jessie Philpot 6.25L 4  
4 3 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor Mr Leigh Taylor 9.5L 3  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Open Trial (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.36 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 JUDGE BURNS Robert Keys Ms Jessie Philpot 1  
2 3 VALCURL Ron Crack Ms Tennille Gray 0.2L 3  
3 2 LEMILKEY Robert Keys Rhonda Mangan 1.2L 2  
4 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Open Trial (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.78 Timing Method: Manual
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys Rhonda Mangan 4  
2 2 STANFIELD CARUS Ron Crack Ms Tennille Gray 1.75L 2  
3 3 PUSH PAUSE Robert Keys Ms Jessie Philpot 2.15L 3  
4 1 SHIVIDA Jim F Taylor Mr Leigh Taylor 2.35L 1  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.