Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 20, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5m 1200m-WP, +3.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Nov-19 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 20/11 - 7.45am Rider Replacement R.4 No.9
Race 1 - 5:45PM Jacksons Security Newmarket 27th November 2YO Maiden (800 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.78 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 LE CADEAU Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 2 57kg $17
2 4 ENTRAPPED Graeme McCulloch Anthony Darmanin 0.2L 5 55kg $4.20
3 9 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.4L 3 55kg $11
4 6 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.7L 1 55kg $3.60
5 5 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 1.7L 8 55kg $11
6 1 GEE GEES TEARDROP Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Noel Callow 4.2L 6 57kg $2.60F
7 7 LABBY ROCK Yassy Nishitani Bulent Muhcu 5.45L 4 55kg $17
8 8 NEEDS A TYCOON John Blacker Jack Martin (a0) 5.65L 7 55kg $101
9 3 SWINGIN’ GEORGE Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 7.9L 9 57kg $71
Race 2 - 6:20PM Ladbrokes 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.49 Last 800m: 0:47.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Plucks'R'Flying) $20 @ 6.14pm, deductions in $ win 5c and place 5c. Dead Heat for 2nd.
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 14 SIDOROVA Ian Hay Anthony Darmanin 11 55kg $4.60
2 7 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark Craig Newitt 1L 2 57kg $8.50
2 1 ASCOT LAD Tegan Keys Noel Callow 1L 12 57kg $7
4 13 SEGUIMIENTOS John Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 1.4L 1 55kg $3.90F
5 2 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 4 57kg $5
6 3 FIGHTING FRANK Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 7L 8 57kg $16
7 10 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell Stan Tsaikos 7.1L 3 55kg $101
8 11 MAVOURNEEN Scott Brunton Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 7.6L 5 55kg $26
9 4 HELLFIRE CORNER Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 8.1L 10 57kg $31
10 8 DEHERE THE WORD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 8.85L 6 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
11 6 PETITIONER Graeme McCulloch Daniel Schmitt 11.35L 7 57kg $31
12 5 MCDOWALL Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Mr Brendon McCoull 14.6L 9 57kg $12
SB 12 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan Jack Martin (a0) 0 55kg  
9 ENDURED Graeme McCulloch 0
Race 3 - 7:00PM Mid Week Mingle 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.69 Last 800m: 0:48.32 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 MYWORDIS Liandra Gray Ismail Toker 13 57kg $18
2 12 TILTHEREWARSYOU Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 2.25L 10 55kg $5.50
3 2 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell Daniel Schmitt 2.45L 6 57kg $18
4 7 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker Craig Newitt 2.55L 5 57kg $9.50
5 4 MAN OF THE MOMENT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 2.75L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $3.30F
6 10 ENCOSTA FIORENTE Scott Brunton Troy Baker 4.5L 11 55kg $9
7 3 LUCKY BUCKY John Luttrell Stan Tsaikos 4.8L 1 57kg $41
8 1 CALINGO Andrew Moore David Pires 4.9L 3 57kg $4.40
9 13 WILD STYLE Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 6.65L 9 55kg $26
10 11 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane Jack Martin (a0) 8.4L 7 55kg $51
11 9 CHARMEKA Graeme McCulloch Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 8.5L 12 55kg $91
12 8 VEIGO Graeme McCulloch Noel Callow 8.9L 2 57kg $14
13 6 SCOTS WHA HAE Marion Dalco Mehmet Ulucinar 10.4L 8 57kg $101
Race 4 - 7:40PM Coca Cola Amatil Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.60 Last 800m: 0:47.85 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 10 LA PLUS BELLE John Keys Troy Baker 3 56.5kg $5.50
2 6 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell Peter Lui (a3) 1.5L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
3 13 NIPPYCOOL Dylan Clark Bulent Muhcu 2L 7 56.5kg $18
4 9 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 3.25L 2 56.5kg $21
5 12 LOLADERE Harriet Paul Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 3.55L 6 56.5kg $101
6 14 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys Daniel Schmitt 4.3L 8 56.5kg $20
7 16e A TAD MORE Chester Roach Craig Newitt 4.4L 4 56.5kg $2.80F
8 11 LIFE’S A POEM Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 5.9L 13 56.5kg $21
9 2 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 6.1L 9 58.5kg $15
10 1 BALLANTRAE Marion Dalco Mehmet Ulucinar 6.2L 12 58.5kg $71
11 7 WILD DESTINY (NZ) John Blacker Noel Callow 8.45L 5 58.5kg $5.50
12 8 CONGRATULATE Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 9.95L 14 56.5kg $31
13 15e SHEBOYGAN Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 10.95L 1 58.5kg $101
14 5 PARKSIDE PRINCE Dylan Clark Stan Tsaikos 20.95L 10 58.5kg $91
17e PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach Mehmet Ulucinar 0
18e CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 0
4 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
3 BOSS CAT John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 5 - 8:20PM CUB Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.22 Last 800m: 0:47.78 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Troy Baker 3 58kg $3.10
2 3 PAION Gary White Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 6 58kg $4.80
3 1 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder David Pires 4L 2 59kg $2.60F
4 7 SUPERGRASS Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 5L 1 55kg $31
5 6 SAVVY BELLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 5.3L 10 55kg $26
6 8 VOICES John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 6.3L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
7 5 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 6.6L 5 55kg $9
8 12e WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch Ms Sigrid Carr 7L 11 54kg $81
9 9 FIVEANDFURTHER Stephen Lockhart Anthony Darmanin 10.25L 7 54.5kg $12
10 10 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 10.35L 9 54kg $101
11 11 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach Peter Lui (a3) 11.1L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
4 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr Noel Callow 0
Race 6 - 9:00PM Tas Hospitality Association 0-60 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.59 Last 800m: 0:48.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Craig Newitt 4 60kg $6.50
2 10 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 1 57.5kg $21
3 7 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Troy Baker 1.25L 3 59kg $9
4 6 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Mr Brendon McCoull 1.45L 9 59.5kg $21
5 11 IOWNA Alana Fulton Noel Callow 1.65L 5 57kg $15
6 1 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 1.75L 2 60kg $2.45F
7 9 MAG WHEELS John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 2.5L 6 58kg $26
8 2 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 3L 10 60kg $31
9 5 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton David Pires 4.25L 7 60kg $4
10 8 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 4.45L 11 58kg (cd 55kg) $26
11 4 STRIKING PROSPECT Gary White Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 13.95L 8 60kg $81
15e CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Stan Tsaikos 0
16e LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Ms Rose Pearson (a1.5) 0
14e EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 0
12e GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ismail Toker 0
13e CAPE CARDINAL Leanne Gaffney 0
Race 7 - 9:30PM Treasury Wines Open Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.37 Last 800m: 0:46.83 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 4 61.5kg $6.50
2 2 ZATACLA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.75L 2 59kg $3.80
3 6 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 0.85L 1 54kg $2.60F
4 5 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker Noel Callow 2.85L 5 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
5 8 OVERPLAY David A Miller Troy Baker 3.15L 6 54kg $7.50
6 3 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 4.4L 7 58.5kg $7
7 7 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 4.5L 3 54kg $13
4 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 0
Race 8 - 10:00PM Adam Page Rock N Roll 6th December MDN/CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.30 Last 800m: 0:48.91 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 BANCA NIP Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 5 57kg $16
2 7 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark Mr Brendon McCoull 0.4L 10 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
3 1 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.8L 3 59kg $6
4 4 MY KINGDOM Rodney Seymour Stan Tsaikos 1.2L 4 57kg $26
5 11 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch Anthony Darmanin 1.4L 2 54kg $12
6 10 SIZZKYE Vern Poke Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 2.4L 1 55kg $15
7 2 SAN YOU Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 2.5L 9 59kg $31
8 5 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder Noel Callow 2.9L 6 57kg $2.15F
9 9 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 9.15L 7 55kg $61
10 6 GEE GEE BENJY Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 12.4L 11 56kg $71
11 8 BONDUEL LILY Terence Evans Craig Newitt 12.7L 8 55kg $26
13e KNIGHTWOOD LAD Rowan Hamer Daniel Schmitt 0
12e MISTER CHIC Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 9 - 10:30PM Shoreline Hotel Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 800m: 0:47.55 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 TOUGH BOY Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 5 58kg $2.30F
2 7 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy Ismail Toker 0.2L 7 55.5kg $16
3 1 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker Craig Newitt 1.45L 4 58kg $3.20
4 3 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton Troy Baker 1.55L 3 57.5kg $15
5 9 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 2.3L 2 55kg $41
6 8 KNITTING Edwin Batt Bulent Muhcu 2.8L 1 55.5kg $5
7 6 EVIL IN ME Sarah Cotton Jack Martin (a0) 3L 6 56kg $18
8 10 PRINCESS OF YORK Dylan Clark Stan Tsaikos 4.25L 9 55kg $71
9 5 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton Ms Sigrid Carr 6L 8 57kg $19
4 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.