Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday 24, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Nov-19 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Finalised 24/11 - 7:45am Late Scratching R1, Late Riders R2
Race 1 - 1:15PM Goodstone Group Maiden (900 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:53.88 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 12 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton David Pires 3 55kg $2.30F
2 3 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 1L 11 57kg $26
3 13 ODALINE Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 2.75L 2 55kg $10
4 11 STELLARTIE Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 3.25L 4 56.5kg $3.60
5 10 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke Ms Georgie Catania 3.35L 7 56.5kg $51
6 2 JACKJACK Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 3.45L 8 57kg $21
7 9 JAYEMARA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 5.95L 6 56.5kg $31
8 8 GEE GEES TURF TALK Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So (a3) 6.7L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
9 7 DUNMINING John Keys Troy Baker 7.45L 10 56.5kg $17
10 4 TURBO EXPRESS Gary White Jack Martin (a0) 10.2L 1 57kg $18
11 5 ANTEEKSI Rowan Hamer Peter Lui (a3) 14.45L 9 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
1 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach 0
6 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM Thai Imperial Latrobe Maiden (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys David Pires 1 56kg $2.30F
2 12e LORD WIMBORNE Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 0.4L 4 58.5kg $81
3 7 DANCING GLORY Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.9L 10 56kg $31
4 10 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So (a3) 1.4L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
5 5 VOCAB Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 2.4L 5 56.5kg $7.50
6 2 MISTER CHIC Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 2.7L 2 58.5kg $20
7 6 ANDATON Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 5.2L 3 56kg $16
8 1 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 8.45L 7 58.5kg $4.60
9 11e STAR TERRA Scott Brunton Jack Martin (a0) 9.95L 8 56.5kg $10
10 3 A PINCH OF COCO Graeme McCulloch Peter Lui (a3) 14.7L 9 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
9 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0
4 MURANO Cameron Thompson Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM Lending 4 u Benchmark 66 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.50 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 9 TESSIE Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 5 57kg $9.50
2 4 THINEISTHEKINGDOM Michael Trinder Mr Brendon McCoull 1.75L 8 59kg $4
3 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 2.25L 4 61kg $2.60F
4 2 BENNY GOES BERZERK Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 2.45L 9 60.5kg $6
5 8 GONE GIRL John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 3.45L 10 57.5kg $21
6 3 KENFROMTHEBAR Glenn Stevenson Jack Martin (a0) 3.55L 7 60kg $12
7 7 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Troy Baker 4.05L 3 57.5kg $21
8 6 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 4.25L 2 58kg $12
9 5 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 4.75L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
10 10 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Andrew Moore Ms Georgie Catania 10L 1 55.5kg $21
Race 4 - 3:00PM RJ Print & Signs Class 3 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 ROUGH ROAD John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 7 56kg $5
2 3 HARRIMAN Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.3L 5 57kg $4.40
3 2 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 1.3L 6 58kg $6
4 1 NEWHART Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 3.05L 4 59kg $2.80F
5 7 KEPTA John Luttrell Troy Baker 3.8L 3 54kg $41
6 6 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton Ismail Toker 4L 1 54kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 5 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5L 2 55kg $5
Race 5 - 3:35PM Great Northern Benchmark 60 Hcp (1009 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ismail Toker 6 60.5kg $5
2 8 RED GUCCI Cameron Thompson Craig Newitt 1.25L 4 58.5kg $19
3 4 MYSTICAL WARRIOR Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1.35L 3 59.5kg $1.65F
4 1 PRINCE OF VIRTUE Mark Ganderton Mr Brendon McCoull 1.85L 9 62.5kg $11
5 11 QUICK QUILL Sarah Cotton Jack Martin (a0) 2.6L 12 57kg $101
6 2 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 2.7L 1 61kg (cd 58kg) $21
7 10 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 2.8L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $13
8 6 BROCKTON PUNCH Vern Poke Ms Georgie Catania 2.9L 8 59kg $61
9 7 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell Troy Baker 4.65L 7 59kg $61
10 5 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 5.65L 10 59kg $14
11 9 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 5.75L 11 58kg $31
12 12 SHEREE John Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 9.75L 5 55.5kg $151
Race 6 - 4:12PM Go Racing Tasmania Benchmark 66 Hcp (1880 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:58.83 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
2 4 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.75L 3 55.5kg $3.40
3 7 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Scarlet So (a3) 0.95L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
4 2 EXCLUSIVELY OURS Glenn Stevenson Jack Martin (a0) 1.95L 4 58.5kg $1.75F
5 5 REALLY SURE Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 6.95L 2 55.5kg $13
6 8 PAPER KITES Vern Poke Bulent Muhcu 20.95L 6 54kg $18
1 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0
3 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 7 - 4:47PM Ladbrokes Maiden/CL1 (1880 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 2:00.14 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 RODESSA John Blacker Ismail Toker 7 57kg $10
2 2 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 1L 5 57kg $7
3 7 SIZZKYE Vern Poke Peter Lui (a3) 1.2L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $15
4 1 SURGING STORM Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 2.95L 2 59kg $3.10F
5 5 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White Jack Martin (a0) 3.05L 1 57kg $11
6 3 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.45L 3 57kg $6
7 8 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So (a3) 9.95L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $3.20
8 4 KNIGHTWOOD LAD Rowan Hamer Ms Georgie Catania 23.2L 4 57kg $151
Race 8 - 5:22PM Birdcage Tavern & Function Centre Benchmark 74 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:44.03 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 1 56kg $4.80
2 1 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Ms Scarlet So (a3) 0.3L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3
3 2 CUNNING FOX John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.4L 2 56.5kg $1.95F
4 5 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Craig Newitt 1.9L 4 54.5kg $7.50
6 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 0
4 LORD SMEDLEY Scott Brunton David Pires 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.