Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Thursday 03, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Oct-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Trials - Finalised 3/10 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:00AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 5  
2 4 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder Chris Graham 0.1L 4  
3 2 APPMAT Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 7.1L 2  
4 6 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Glenn Hodges 8.6L 6  
5 3 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch Mehmet Ulucinar 9.35L 3  
6 1 SILVERWARE Brendan McShane Ms Scarlet So 19.35L 1  
Race 2 - 10:15AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.42 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 TWITCHY FRANK Adam Trinder Chris Graham 5  
2 3 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 1.75L 3  
3 1 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 2.75L 1  
4 4 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.25L 4  
5 2 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mr Brendon McCoull 5.75L 2  
6 7 VOICES John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 5.85L 6  
6 KATY KAT Scott Brunton 0
Race 3 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 3 APRIANO John Luttrell Ismail Toker 0.1L 3  
3 5 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1.1L 5  
4 7 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Troy Baker 1.6L 7  
5 4 LA DERNIER FILLE Tegan Keys David Pires 2.1L 4  
6 6 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Chris Graham 2.4L 6  
7 1 ALINJER Ian Hay Glenn Hodges 4.4L 1  
Race 4 - 10:45AM 3YO/4YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.50 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 GALENUS Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 4  
2 6 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0.3L 6  
3 7 STEFANIDI Ian Hay Glenn Hodges 3.3L 7  
4 2 ANY REASON John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 4.05L 2  
5 3 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 4.8L 3  
6 5 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark Chris Graham 7.8L 5  
7 1 LOVE NOTES Sarah Cotton Mr Brendon McCoull 9.55L 1  
Race 5 - 11:00AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.65 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 4  
2 2 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 0.3L 2  
3 3 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1.3L 3  
4 6 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 4.8L 6  
5 1 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 8.3L 1  
LR 5 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 5  
7 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 0
Race 6 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.77 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Chris Graham 4  
2 1 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 0.1L 1  
3 3 PYMBLE Narelle Webberley Bulent Muhcu 0.3L 3  
4 6 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton Troy Baker 0.8L 5  
5 2 HAVANA DEEJAY (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 9.8L 2  
4 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 0
Race 7 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.82 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 VALLABAR Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6  
2 4 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 0.75L 4  
3 3 KOMBACY John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1.5L 3  
4 5 SKY FOX Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 1.6L 5  
5 1 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan Ms Scarlet So 1.9L 1  
6 2 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ismail Toker 2.9L 2  
Race 8 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 SHENANIGATOR Scott Brunton David Pires 4  
2 3 SCARLET ROYAL Narelle Webberley Ms Scarlet So 2L 3  
3 5 LITTLE JUDE Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 2.75L 5  
4 1 HIS NIBS Kath Kennedy Mrs Kylie Baker 2.95L 1  
5 2 PARKSIDE PRINCE Dylan Clark Chris Graham 5.95L 2  
Race 9 - 12:00PM 3YO/4YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.30 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 5  
2 7 STILL A STAR Bill Ryan Chris Graham 0.2L 7  
3 3 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 3.7L 3  
4 4 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So 4.45L 4  
5 1 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan Bulent Muhcu 5.95L 1  
6 6 MAVOURNEEN Scott Brunton David Pires 13.95L 6  
7 2 DEVILOVA STREET Scott Brunton Troy Baker 25.95L 2  
Race 10 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.45 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 LIFE’S A POEM Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6  
2 5 LUCKY ROO Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 4  
3 2 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton David Pires 2.35L 2  
4 1 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell Ismail Toker 2.45L 1  
5 6 TASTE THAT FEELING Dylan Clark Chris Graham 3.2L 5  
6 3 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Glenn Hodges 6.2L 3  
4 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan 0
Race 11 - 12:30PM 3YO/4YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.50 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 8 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan David Pires 6  
2 2 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark Chris Graham 0.5L 1  
3 5 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton Troy Baker 1.5L 4  
4 3 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So 1.7L 2  
5 4 SIDOROVA Ian Hay Glenn Hodges 2.2L 3  
6 6 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 8.45L 5  
SB 7 MY DIANA Max Cowen Ismail Toker 0  
1 FIGHTING FRANK Tammy Mollross 0
Race 12 - 12:45PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:41.03 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 SHE’S RAUNCHY Tegan Keys Troy Baker 6  
2 1 ROUGH ROAD John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1L 1  
3 2 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton David Pires 1.5L 2  
4 5 EQUILAGO Dylan Clark Chris Graham 3.5L 5  
5 3 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 4L 3  
6 4 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan Ismail Toker 6L 4  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.