Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday 22, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
TRIALS Finalised 22/10 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1009 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:02.03 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 1  
2 2 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Peter Lui 1L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 GLIFI NIFIN ARKIS Adam Trinder Chris Graham 4  
2 3 CAPE CARDINAL Leanne Gaffney Peter Lui 1.5L 3  
3 2 THINEISTHEKINGDOM Michael Trinder Ismail Toker 1.7L 2  
4 1 SCARFACE ROMEO Adam Trinder Mehmet Ulucinar 2.1L 1  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 3YO Trial (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.07 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray Ismail Toker 3  
2 3 DUSTY JOE Adam Trinder Chris Graham 3.75L 2  
3 1 BEL AZURE Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 9.75L 1  
2 JACKJACK Kaye Milne 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney Ismail Toker 1  
2 4 JACKJACK Kaye Milne Mehmet Ulucinar 1.75L 4  
3 3 KING MAWINGO Adam Trinder Chris Graham 6L 3  
4 2 SELAW Vern Poke Peter Lui 6.2L 2  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES)

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 THEBOLT Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 3  
2 1 GEE GEES MELODIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 0.4L 1  
3 2 MYWORDIS Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 6.9L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.