Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday 29, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Oct-19 9:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
TRIALS Finalised 29/10 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:00AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.52 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 2 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Ismail Toker 0.1L 2  
3 3 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys David Pires 0.2L 3  
4 4 ALFRED STREET Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.45L 4  
Race 2 - 10:15AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.93 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys David Pires 3  
2 1 JODI NICOLE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 3L 1  
3 2 EXTEND THE DREAM Marion Dalco Glenn Hodges 4.5L 2  
4 4 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Royston Carr Troy Baker 4.6L 4  
Race 3 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.38 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 3  
2 6 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Ismail Toker 0.1L 4  
3 1 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Mehmet Ulucinar 4.1L 1  
4 3 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Troy Baker 7.1L 2  
SB 2 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 0  
SB 7 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan David Pires 0  
5 MISS SMITH John Luttrell 0
Race 4 - 10:45AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Trial 4 abandoned due to horses moving to other trials
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  
Race Abandoned.
Race 5 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (700 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.66 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE SOX Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 1 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 1  
3 4 GEE GEE REAL DEAL Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 1.8L 3  
3 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy 0
Race 6 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.32 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 2 BALLANTRAE Marion Dalco Glenn Hodges 1.75L 2  
3 4 FLIGHT ZONE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 4.75L 3  
4 6 HOW FAR Tegan Keys David Pires 7.75L 5  
5 1 MYWORDIS Liandra Gray Mehmet Ulucinar 9.75L 1  
3 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell 0
Race 7 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.86 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 APPRAISE John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 6 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.2L 5  
3 1 LIFE’S A POEM Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 3.2L 1  
4 4 JURISDICTION Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 3.95L 4  
5 7 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton David Pires 5.45L 6  
6 3 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Troy Baker 6.45L 3  
5 MISTER CHIC Scott Brunton 0
Race 8 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.49 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 3 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 3  
3 2 ANTEEKSI Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 3.75L 2  
4 4 CAMDEN LASS Dylan Clark Troy Baker 4.5L 4  
5 5 SCOTS WHA HAE Marion Dalco Mehmet Ulucinar 4.6L 5  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.