Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday 10, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Trials Finalised 10/9 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.60 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson Mr Brendon McCoull 3  
2 2 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 3.5L 2  
3 1 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Daniel Ganderton 5.75L 1  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:41.90 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Scarlet So 4  
2 1 LADY PLUCK Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 7L 1  
3 5 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker Craig Newitt 7.4L 5  
4 3 RED GUCCI Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 7.9L 3  
5 6 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson Mehmet Ulucinar 9.15L 6  
6 2 APPMAT Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 15.15L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 3  
2 4 TAMMANY HALL Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 0.75L 4  
3 5 KWAI Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 1L 5  
4 2 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 1.75L 2  
5 6 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 4.25L 6  
6 1 GEE GEE TOP TIP Stuart Gandy Mehmet Ulucinar 5L 1  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.20 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 4  
2 5 LUCKY BUCKY John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 5  
3 1 ANY REASON John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 4.1L 1  
4 7 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 4.35L 7  
5 2 SARDEGNA DEEL Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 4.45L 2  
6 6 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch Chris Graham 5.7L 6  
7 3 HELLFIRE CORNER Max Cowen Glenn Hodges 13.7L 3  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.90 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 LOKI PATERA Graeme McCulloch Chris Graham 3  
2 1 GEE GEE FLASH TOO Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.5L 1  
3 4 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 9L 4  
4 7 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan Craig Newitt 10L 7  
5 5 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 13.25L 5  
6 6 THE GUILTY PARTY Max Cowen Glenn Hodges 23.25L 6  
7 2 PRISTINE Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 123.15L 2  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker Ms Scarlet So 3  
2 5 KNITTING Edwin Batt Bulent Muhcu 1.25L 5  
3 6 VALLABAR Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 2.5L 6  
4 2 RAIDING PARTY Walter McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 3L 2  
5 1 GEE GEES KEYLARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 3.3L 1  
6 4 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane Ms Sigrid Carr 11.3L 4  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.70 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 TESSIE Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 4  
2 3 LUCA BRATZI John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 4.5L 3  
3 1 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 5.75L 1  
4 2 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell Glenn Hodges 6.75L 2  
5 6 XAARZAM Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 9L 6  
6 5 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Ms Scarlet So 12L 5  
7 7 MISS RED Edwin Batt Ms Sigrid Carr 14.25L 7  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 2, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.10 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 SELLICK Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 6  
2 5 VOCAB Rowan Hamer Chris Graham 0.75L 5  
3 2 GEE GEE BENJY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 8.75L 2  
4 3 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 9.5L 3  
5 4 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 10.25L 4  
6 1 TANK MAN Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 14.75L 1  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.