Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 15/9 - 7:45am. Rider Replacements R2 N6, R4 N8, R6 N3
Race 1 - 12:20PM Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:43.53 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys Mr Brendon McCoull 2 58kg $3.90
2 1 DATUK ZADRAGON John Luttrell Troy Baker 0.2L 4 60kg $7.50
3 6 FISH BONES FRY Vern Poke Ms Sigrid Carr 2.45L 3 54.5kg $31
4 2 JUPITER’S MOON John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 3.45L 5 58kg $4.60
5 5 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 3.95L 6 56.5kg $2.80F
6 4 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Craig Newitt 5.45L 1 57.5kg $5
Race 2 - 12:55PM Thai Imperial Latrobe MDN/CL1 (1880 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:58.29 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker Jason Maskiell 2 59kg $2.60F
2 3 ORANGE ROUGHIE Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.5L 1 57kg $2.70
3 7 DUKE’S SISTER Ken & Tanya Hanson Bulent Muhcu 5L 6 55kg $8.50
4 6 SURGING STORM Glenn Stevenson Daniel Schmitt 5.2L 3 57kg $7.50
5 5 SKYSCHILLER Vern Poke Ms Sigrid Carr 5.3L 4 57kg $8
6 4 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Craig Newitt 6.8L 5 57kg $15
1 ARVING Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 3 - 1:30PM The Birdcage Tavern Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 EASY ROAD (NZ) Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a0) 1 56kg $3
2 2 SILENT BID Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Raquel Clark 1.25L 2 58kg $7
3 1 CABARRUS Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 1.45L 5 59kg $2.20F
4 6 GEE GEE REDHEAD Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2.7L 6 54kg $4.60
5 4 LITTLE RAVEN Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 3.7L 3 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
6 7 SOHO FLYER Vern Poke Ms Scarlet So (a3) 14.45L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
5 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 0
Race 4 - 2:05PM Goodstone Group Maiden (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 9 GEE GEE MILLMAGIC Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1 56kg $3.10
2 7 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer Ms Scarlet So (a3) 0.4L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
3 1 COMISKEY PARK Rowan Hamer Chris Graham (a0) 1.15L 5 58.5kg $2.50F
4 8 PERFECT WORDS Gary White Craig Newitt 1.65L 2 56.5kg $12
5 4 BELCHAMP Barry Baker Raquel Clark 3.9L 9 56.5kg $8.50
6 6 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 4L 10 56.5kg $71
7 3 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 4.2L 6 58.5kg $101
8 5 BONDUEL LILY Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 4.7L 8 56.5kg $31
9 12e TARA’S DESIGN Graeme McCulloch Daniel Schmitt 4.8L 7 56.5kg $51
10 2 DUPLICATOR Nigel Schuuring Bulent Muhcu 12.3L 3 58.5kg $101
13e SOHO FLYER Vern Poke Rhonda Mangan 0
14e CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 0
11e MURANO Cameron Thompson Troy Baker 0
10 SPEED ANGEL Cameron Thompson Craig Newitt 0
Race 5 - 2:40PM RJ Print & Signs Benchmark 82 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.26 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 5 59.5kg $4.20
2 1 ZATACLA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 1 61kg $3.30F
3 3 KOOL KASH Graeme McCulloch Ms Scarlet So (a3) 3.2L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
4 6 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 3.6L 3 54kg $7
5 5 KANJI Kaye Milne Mehmet Ulucinar 7.1L 6 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $16
6 4 AGREE TO Scott Brunton Chris Graham (a0) 9.1L 4 57.5kg $4.40
Race 6 - 3:15PM Ladbrokes 0-58 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.45 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 ELTON’S SONG Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a0) 2 60kg $2.90F
2 4 SUDDEN SHOCK Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 4.5L 6 58.5kg $9.50
3 6 ORPHANALI Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3) 6.25L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.20
4 3 LITTLERAYOV Kath Kennedy Craig Newitt 7L 7 59.5kg $8
5 1 BLACKBURN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 9.5L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $12
6 7 PAPER KITES Vern Poke Troy Baker 10L 1 55.5kg $12
7 5 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Daniel Schmitt 12.75L 3 58kg $8
8 8 KINGTANTES Vern Poke Ms Sigrid Carr 15.5L 5 54.5kg $81
Race 7 - 3:52PM Clover Hill Wines Benchmark 64 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.02 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 BENNY GOES BERZERK Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a0) 1 60kg $3.10F
2 5 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Mr Brendon McCoull 0.1L 4 59kg $7
3 6 EXCEEDING VIRTUE Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 0.85L 7 59kg $4.40
4 7 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 2.85L 6 56kg $12
5 2 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Peter Lui (a3) 2.95L 2 61kg (cd 58kg) $13
6 4 BREATHTAKING Leanne Gaffney Ms Sigrid Carr 4.45L 3 59.5kg $5.50
7 1 LORD SMEDLEY Scott Brunton Ms Scarlet So (a3) 5.45L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $5
Race 8 - 4:35PM Go Racing Tasmania Benchmark 72 Hcp (1009 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So (a3) 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
2 3 CRANBROOK Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 1L 1 58.5kg $4.80
3 5 DIVI Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 3.25L 4 56kg $3.20F
4 7 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a0) 3.55L 5 55.5kg $8
5 6 PRINCE OF VIRTUE Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 6.3L 3 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
6 4 CIMARRON’S HERO Barry Baker Daniel Schmitt 6.5L 7 56.5kg $20
7 1 APRIANO John Luttrell Peter Lui (a3) 9.5L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $18

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.