Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday 24, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Sep-19 7:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Trials Finalised 24/8 - 7:30am/Multiple Late Scratchings
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.29 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 APPMAT Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 2 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Mehmet Ulucinar 0.1L 2  
3 3 BROADWAY VELVET Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 0.4L 3  
4 7 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.6L 7  
5 4 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Ismail Toker 1.35L 4  
6 5 C’EST BON Royston Carr Troy Baker 12.35L 5  
7 6 SOFIA Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 14.35L 6  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (1400 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 1 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 1  
3 3 KANJI Kaye Milne Mehmet Ulucinar 0.6L 3  
4 5 TORICAIN Royston Carr Troy Baker 5.6L 4  
5 6 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Mr Brendon McCoull 6.6L 5  
4 WELCOME INVADER John Blacker 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.40 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 6 TAMMANY HALL Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 4  
2 4 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 0.3L 2  
3 5 REALLY SURE Gary White Peter Lui 9.3L 3  
4 3 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White Bulent Muhcu 11.3L 1  
1 GEE GEE TOP TIP Stuart Gandy 0
2 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.95 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4  
2 1 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 1.5L 1  
3 3 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Ismail Toker 6L 2  
4 4 REMIGNY Gary White Mr Brendon McCoull 8L 3  
2 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 KWAI Leanne Gaffney Mr Brendon McCoull 2  
2 5 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross Bulent Muhcu 1L 3  
3 2 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 1.1L 1  
1 LA DERNIER FILLE Tegan Keys 0
3 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.91 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 4  
2 3 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan Ismail Toker 0.75L 2  
3 1 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 3.5L 1  
4 6 MISS RED Edwin Batt Chris Graham 5L 5  
5 4 GEE GEE BENJY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5.2L 3  
2 GALENUS Scott Brunton 0
Race 7 - 12:00PM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.51 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui 2  
2 6 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch Chris Graham 0.1L 4  
3 1 EGYPTIAN STRYKER Barry Baker Mrs Kylie Baker 1.85L 1  
4 3 THREE CLOUDS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Mr Brendon McCoull 3.6L 3  
4 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 0
5 MAVOURNEEN Scott Brunton 0
Race 8 - 12:15PM 3YO Trial (700 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.26 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 FIGHTING FRANK Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 3  
2 6 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 5  
3 5 HELLFIRE CORNER Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 3.25L 4  
4 1 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 3.75L 1  
5 3 PRISTINE Bill Ryan Mr Brendon McCoull 9.75L 2  
2 DEVILOVA STREET Scott Brunton 0
Race 9 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.69 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 ROUGH ROAD John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 2 CAMBALACHE John Luttrell Troy Baker 0.75L 1  
3 6 KNITTING Edwin Batt Ismail Toker 1.5L 4  
4 4 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 2.25L 3  
1 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 0
5 VALLABAR Scott Brunton 0
Race 10 - 12:45PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.65 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 SELLICK Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 2 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell Troy Baker 1.5L 2  
3 3 CARMINA Leanne Gaffney Mr Brendon McCoull 4.5L 3  
4 1 A PINCH OF COCO Graeme McCulloch Ismail Toker 5L 1  
5 LIFE’S A POEM Scott Brunton 0
Race 11 - 1:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.79 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 STELLARTIE Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 4 SET PLAY John Luttrell Ismail Toker 0.2L 3  
3 2 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2.45L 1  
5 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton 0
1 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 0
Race 12 - 1:15PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES)

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.51 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 THE GUILTY PARTY Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 2  
2 2 KOMBACY John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.75L 1  
3 5 VIVID DREAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Mr Brendon McCoull 0.85L 4  
4 4 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell Troy Baker 1.6L 3  
1 SKY FOX Scott Brunton 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.