Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 01, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jan-20 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 01/01 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N10
Race 1 - 1:04PM Incitec Pivot Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.47 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 6 58.5kg $3.50F
2 4 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell Ms Scarlet So (a2) 4L 1 56.5kg $15
3 6 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 5.5L 8 56.5kg $8.50
4 1 BOSS CAT John Blacker Craig Newitt 7L 5 58.5kg $5
5 8 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys Troy Baker 8.25L 4 56.5kg $4
6 7 NIPPYCOOL Dylan Clark Ismail Toker 9.25L 3 56.5kg $5.50
7 9e CHARMEKA Graeme McCulloch Peter Lui (a3) 11.25L 2 55kg $61
8 5 DUNMINING John Keys Yassy Nishitani 28.25L 7 56.5kg $11
11e UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 0
12e SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 0
3 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Mehmet Ulucinar 0
10e SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 2 - 1:38PM T.A Bricknell MDN/CL1 Hcp (Div 1) (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.25 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 IOWNA Alana Fulton Peter Lui (a3) 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
2 5 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Ismail Toker 0.1L 6 57kg $4.40
3 7 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0.85L 2 56.5kg $4
4 8 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Royston Carr Ms Scarlet So (a2) 0.95L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $13
5 2 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker Craig Newitt 1.95L 7 59kg $7
6 6 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 2.05L 8 57kg $3.20F
7 1 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach Mehmet Ulucinar 2.55L 4 59kg $21
8 3 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson Daniel Schmitt 5.55L 1 57kg $21
Race 3 - 2:13PM Armidale Stud MDN/CL1 Hcp (Div 2) (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.00 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 1 59kg $3.10
2 3 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 2.25L 4 57kg $2.90F
3 4 ORANGE ROUGHIE Royston Carr Ms Scarlet So (a2) 2.65L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5
4 8 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 9.15L 3 55kg $9
5 5 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan Bulent Muhcu 9.9L 2 57kg $10
6 7 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson Daniel Schmitt 11.4L 5 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $10
7 6 STYLE GURU (NZ) John Luttrell Peter Lui (a3) 15.15L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $18
2 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 4 - 2:48PM Queens Arms Hotel BM60 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.96 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Leon Laskey Peter Lui (a3) 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
2 1 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.1L 1 61.5kg $4.20
3 3 MISS SMITH John Luttrell Ms Scarlet So (a2) 0.85L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
4 8 CAMBALACHE John Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 1.05L 6 56.5kg $17
5 6 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1.8L 4 57.5kg $2.50F
6 2 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson Daniel Schmitt 2.3L 5 60kg $5
7 5 ACRONYM Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 2.8L 7 57.5kg $14
8 4 QUICK QUILL Sarah Cotton Troy Baker 3.1L 2 58.5kg $10
12e PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 0
13e HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco 0
11e BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 0
9e METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton 0
10e GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr 0
Race 5 - 3:23PM Launceston Travel & Cruise Centre BM60 Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:54.50 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 5 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson Bulent Muhcu 8 58kg $4.60
2 8 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 2L 5 56.5kg $26
3 2 CORONATION GLADE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 2.75L 1 60.5kg $5
4 6 MAG WHEELS John Blacker Craig Newitt 2.85L 2 58kg $2.15F
5 1 LEMON SPLICE Cameron Thompson Ms Scarlet So (a2) 7.35L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $12
6 7 MISTY SEA Cameron Thompson Peter Lui (a3) 7.65L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 4 SUPERGRASS Cameron Thompson Daniel Schmitt 12.15L 4 59.5kg $10
8 3 ROPEADOPE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 13.4L 6 59.5kg $19
Race 6 - 4:03PM Cressy Chaff Cutters Longford Cup (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.03 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 2 54.5kg $7.50
2 2 MAGNASA John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.5L 1 56.5kg $7
3 9 LA DERNIER FILLE Tegan Keys Troy Baker 0.6L 3 54kg $6
4 6 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1.1L 5 54kg $3F
5 8 KANJI Kaye Milne Mehmet Ulucinar 1.2L 4 54kg (cd 55kg) $31
6 1 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker Ismail Toker 2.7L 6 59kg $12
7 5 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey Peter Lui (a3) 5.95L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $11
8 7 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ms Scarlet So (a2) 9.2L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
9 3 CORMAC Cameron Thompson Daniel Schmitt 21.7L 9 55.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
11e BARJEEL Marion Dalco 0
10 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 7 - 4:43PM Tasmanian Livestock Services BM66 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.72 Last 800m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey Mehmet Ulucinar 5 58kg $12
2 7 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 2 57kg $5.50
3 5 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 1.5L 7 57.5kg $8
4 8 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey Daniel Schmitt 1.9L 8 57kg $15
5 6 GONE GIRL John Blacker Craig Newitt 2.3L 6 57kg $2.80F
6 2 ALFRED STREET Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.5L 4 59kg $4.80
7 1 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Peter Lui (a3) 2.6L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
8 10e GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Bulent Muhcu 3.1L 3 55.5kg $11
12e CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell 0
11e PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 0
3 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0
9e BARJEEL Marion Dalco 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.