Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday 21, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jan-20 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 21/1 - 7:30am. Late Scratchings R4 N2, R5 N2
Race 1 - 10:00AM Open Trial (1390 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.19 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 APPMAT Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 1 GIVE US A WINNER Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 0.4L 1  
3 5 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton David Pires 2.9L 4  
4 3 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 4.15L 3  
4 EXOTERIC (GB) Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Mr Stephen Maskiell 0
Race 2 - 10:15AM Open Trial (1390 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.42 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Scarlet So 4  
2 2 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton Mr Jack Inkpen 4L 2  
3 1 SCARLET ROYAL Narelle Webberley Troy Baker 4.2L 1  
4 5 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 4.4L 5  
5 3 SILVERWARE Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 9.15L 3  
Race 3 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1100 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.44 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 BANSTEAD (NZ) Scott Brunton Mr Jack Inkpen 3  
2 3 ZATACLA John Blacker Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 2  
3 2 ALFRED STREET Royston Carr Troy Baker 4.6L 1  
SB 1 PENNSTOCK Scott Brunton David Pires 0  
Race 4 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.25 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 APRIANO John Luttrell Ms Scarlet So 1  
2 5 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 0.4L 4  
3 3 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Troy Baker 3.4L 2  
4 6 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Mr Jack Inkpen 3.6L 5  
5 4 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 9.35L 3  
2 JOE PALOOKA Jenny James 0
Race 5 - 11:00AM Open Trial (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 1  
2 3 SCRUTINEER Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 2  
3 4 APPRAISE John Blacker Troy Baker 0.4L 3  
4 5 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross Brendon McCoull 1.65L 4  
2 APOLOGIZE Jenny James 0
Race 6 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 3  
2 4 CALINDA Sigrid Carr Ms Georgie Catania 2L 4  
3 2 AMANCAYA Scott Brunton David Pires 4.75L 2  
4 1 FIGHTING FLOYD Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 6.5L 1  
5 6 CLEOPATRA’S SECRET Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 9L 5  
5 LADY OF VIENNA Marion Dalco 0
Race 7 - 11:30AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.24 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 4 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 4  
2 5 GEE GEE LIFELINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 1.5L 5  
3 3 BRANDUM BAY Scott Brunton David Pires 2L 3  
4 2 LUNCH WITH GEMELLE Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 3.25L 2  
5 1 AMERICAN JEWEL Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 21L 1  
Race 8 - 11:45AM 3YO/4YO Trial (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.53 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 1 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy Mr Jack Inkpen 1  
2 3 OFF THE SHOW Brendan McShane Bulent Muhcu 5.75L 3  
3 5 GEE GEE ZIPALON Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 6.5L 5  
4 4 ELEGANT CHOICE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 6.8L 4  
5 2 A QUELLE DISTANCE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 9.3L 2  
Race 9 - 12:00PM 3YO/4YO Trial (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.88 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 2 MY DIANA Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 2  
2 3 LADY FOXWEDGE Scott Brunton David Pires 0.5L 3  
3 5 MAGIC KHAN Brendan McShane Mrs Dianne Parish 2.25L 5  
4 4 TASTE THAT FEELING Dylan Clark Ms Georgie Catania 4L 4  
5 1 GEEGEE LIBYS CLANG Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Scarlet So 8L 1  
6 6 LADY OF VIENNA Marion Dalco Mr Jack Inkpen 10.5L 6  
Race 10 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (900 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell Troy Baker 6  
2 4 SKY FOX Scott Brunton David Pires 5.25L 3  
3 3 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Mr Jack Inkpen 8.25L 2  
4 2 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 9L 1  
5 5 GEE GEE TOP TIP Stuart Gandy Bulent Muhcu 16.75L 4  
6 6 TIRRA LIRRA Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 38.5L 5  
1 ALFIE ALL TALENT Douglas Brazendale 0
Race 11 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (900 METRES)

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
SHOW RACE REPLAY AT TASRACING.COM.AU  

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 7 PERFECT WORDS Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 6  
2 2 RECONQUISTA Scott Brunton David Pires 0.2L 2  
3 4 STYLE GURU (NZ) John Luttrell Mr Jack Inkpen 1.95L 4  
4 1 DEB’S DREAM John Hill Brendon McCoull 2.7L 1  
5 3 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell Ms Scarlet So 2.9L 3  
6 6 WINNING BREW Royston Carr Troy Baker 12.15L 5  
5 MIKAYLA’S PARIS Douglas Brazendale 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.