Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Friday 06, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 02-Dec-19 11:36AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 03-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 03-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 06-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 6/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1009 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill 1= 58.5kg
2 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton 6 57kg
3 JACKJACK Kaye Milne 13 57kg
4 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans 11 57kg
5 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 9 56.5kg
6 GEE GEES TURF TALK Stuart Gandy 12 56.5kg
7 JAYEMARA John Blacker 8 56.5kg
8 ROYAL FLO Andrew Moore 7 56.5kg
9 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke 4= 56.5kg
10 STELLARTIE Adam Trinder 4= 56.5kg
11 BEL AZURE Liandra Gray 1= 55kg
12 LIBERANCE Rowan Hamer 10 55kg
13 ODALINE Cameron Thompson 3 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson 14= 58.5kg
2 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White 3 58.5kg
3 MISTER CHIC Scott Brunton 16= 58.5kg
4 PAINT THE STARS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5= 58.5kg
5 PLAY WITH LUCAS Peter Luttrell 18 58.5kg
6 WILD DESTINY (NZ) John Blacker 19= 58.5kg
7 ANDATON Adam Trinder 12= 57kg
8 CHEVALIN John Blacker 16= 57kg
9 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton 5= 57kg
10 DANCING GLORY Scott Brunton 4 57kg
11 DUSTY JOE Adam Trinder 1= 57kg
12 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 9 57kg
13 GEE GEE BENJY Stuart Gandy 10= 57kg
14 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy 5= 57kg
15 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson 14= 57kg
16 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 21 56.5kg
17 CONGRATULATE Cameron Thompson 19= 56.5kg
18 MURANO Cameron Thompson 10= 56.5kg
19 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke 5= 56.5kg
20 MISS RED Edwin Batt 12= 55kg
21 NARANJILLA Adam Trinder 1= 55kg
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1009 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BORDER PROTECTION Adam Trinder 3 59kg 61
2 ARTUSO Leanne Gaffney 2 57.5kg 61
3 SO I’M DREAMING Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 57kg 60
4 SCHAZEM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 56kg 59
5 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 10 55.5kg 58
6 GEE GEE ACEHIGH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 55.5kg 61
7 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 1 55.5kg 61
8 GEE GEE REDHEAD Stuart Gandy 4 55kg 60
9 KNITTING Edwin Batt 8 54.5kg 56
10 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray 7 54kg 58
Race 4 - 0 - 60 Rating (1009 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEEGEE ROCK’N’RUN Stuart Gandy 6 60kg 60
2 MR TINDALL Sigrid Carr 2 60kg 60
3 BROCKTON PUNCH Vern Poke 4 58.5kg 57
4 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 58.5kg 57
5 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell 10 58.5kg 57
6 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Andrew Moore 5 58kg 56
7 GEE GEES PUNTER Stuart Gandy 7 57.5kg 58
8 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 9 57kg 58
9 QUICK QUILL Sarah Cotton 3 57kg 58
10 GEE GEE REDHEAD Stuart Gandy 1 56.5kg 60
11 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray 8 55.5kg 58
Race 5 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 1 61kg 68
2 LESNAR Glenn Stevenson 3 60.5kg 67
3 THINEISTHEKINGDOM Michael Trinder 6 59kg 64
4 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson 8 58.5kg 63
5 TESSIE Leanne Gaffney 2 58.5kg 67
6 TOUGH BOY Adam Trinder 4 58kg 65
7 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10 57.5kg 61
8 GONE GIRL John Blacker 5 57kg 64
9 IT’S A BATTLE Leanne Gaffney 13 56.5kg 59
10 VOICES John Blacker 7 56.5kg 63
11 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton 16 56kg 58
12 MISTY SEA Cameron Thompson 15 56kg 58
13 SAN YOU Paul Hill 14 56kg 58
14 LUNA SKY Leanne Gaffney 9 55.5kg 61
15 SO I’M DREAMING Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 55.5kg 60
16 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 54.5kg 59
Race 6 - Benchmark 74 Handicap (1880 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CUNNING FOX John Blacker 1 59kg 69
2 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy 2 57.5kg 66
3 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 3 57.5kg 66
4 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 54kg 60
5 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 7 54kg 57
6 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt 8 54kg 55
7 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy 5 54kg 60
8 RODESSA John Blacker 6 54kg 58
9 SIZZKYE Vern Poke 9 54kg 52
Race 7 - Golden Mile (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ZATACLA John Blacker 1 59kg 89
2 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker 2 58.5kg 88
3 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker 3 56kg 83
4 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer 7 54kg 77
5 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder 8 54kg 76
6 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 54kg 70
7 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 54kg 75
8 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy 12 54kg 66
9 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson 14 54kg 63
10 TOORAK AFFAIR Michael Trinder 4 54kg 82
11 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 6 54kg 78
12 UNDERPLAY David A Miller 10 54kg 74
13 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring 5 54kg 79
14 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 13 54kg 66

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.