Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 3:02PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am Late Scratching R.3 No.7
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $12,350, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASCOT LAD Tegan Keys 6= 57kg
2 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton 11= 57kg
3 DUSTY JOE Adam Trinder 1= 57kg
4 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 14= 57kg
5 GEE GEE BENJY Stuart Gandy 19= 57kg
6 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans 6= 57kg
7 LUCKY BUCKY John Luttrell 22 57kg
8 SCOTS WHA HAE Marion Dalco 14= 57kg
9 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 14= 57kg
10 TURBO EXPRESS Gary White 24 57kg
11 BIT OF A TICKLE John Blacker 11= 55kg
12 DEHERE THE WORD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 23 55kg
13 ENCOSTA FIORENTE Scott Brunton 19= 55kg
14 ENDURED Graeme McCulloch 6= 55kg
15 GET THE TRIP Stephen Shaw 11= 55kg
16 LIBERANCE Rowan Hamer 1= 55kg
17 MADILOGO Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
18 MAVOURNEEN Scott Brunton 14= 55kg
19 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19= 55kg
20 NARANJILLA Adam Trinder 1= 55kg
21 ODALINE Cameron Thompson 10 55kg
22 PLUCKS’R’FLYING Monica Ryan 1= 55kg
23 TILTHEREWARSYOU Peter Luttrell 6= 55kg
24 WILD STYLE Royston Carr 14= 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALLANTRAE Marion Dalco 23 58.5kg
2 CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark 1= 58.5kg
3 LUCKY ROO Stephen Lockhart 19= 58.5kg
4 PLAY WITH LUCAS Peter Luttrell 25 58.5kg
5 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach 11 58.5kg
6 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell 7= 58.5kg
7 UPSET Dylan Clark 1= 58.5kg
8 WILD DESTINY (NZ) John Blacker 26 58.5kg
9 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill 1= 58.5kg
10 WORTHY OPPONENT John Luttrell 10 58.5kg
11 ASCOT LAD Tegan Keys 7= 57kg
12 CHEVALIN John Blacker 24 57kg
13 CHILLYDOG Scott Brunton 12= 57kg
14 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 16= 57kg
15 DUNMINING John Keys 19= 56.5kg
16 HIDING MY HEART Dylan Clark 1= 56.5kg
17 LOLADERE Harriet Paul 12= 56.5kg
18 PERFECT WORDS Gary White 22 56.5kg
19 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys 16= 56.5kg
20 SHEORTA Bill Ryan 19= 56.5kg
21 BIT OF A TICKLE John Blacker 12= 55kg
22 GET THE TRIP Stephen Shaw 12= 55kg
23 LIBERANCE Rowan Hamer 1= 55kg
24 MADILOGO Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
25 MAVOURNEEN Scott Brunton 16= 55kg
26 TILTHEREWARSYOU Peter Luttrell 7= 55kg
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 1= 59kg
2 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach 34 59kg
3 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 11= 59kg
4 PYMBLE Narelle Webberley 13= 59kg
5 SAN YOU Paul Hill 21= 59kg
6 SKY FOX Scott Brunton 21= 59kg
7 XAARZAM Brendan McShane 27 59kg
8 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 1= 58kg
9 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 1= 58kg
10 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson 28= 57kg
11 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6= 57kg
12 IOWNA Alana Fulton 13= 57kg
13 KOMBACY John Blacker 13= 57kg
14 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys 11= 57kg
15 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White 6= 57kg
16 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark 1= 57kg
17 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell 1= 57kg
18 RED FIORE Graeme McCulloch 25 57kg
19 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 13= 57kg
20 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton 21= 57kg
21 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark 6= 56kg
22 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson 28= 56kg
23 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 13= 56kg
24 POTAMIANOS Adam Trinder 30= 56kg
25 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark 6= 56kg
26 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton 30= 56kg
27 HOW FAR Tegan Keys 30= 55kg
28 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker 26 55kg
29 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy 21= 54kg
30 MISSLITTLETURF Brendan McShane 33 54kg
31 SARDEGNA DEEL Brendan McShane 6= 54kg
32 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane 13= 54kg
33 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 20 54kg
34 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch 13= 54kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PERFECT AWARD Peter Luttrell 2 59kg 63
2 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 3 56.5kg 61
3 CAPE CARDINAL Leanne Gaffney 12 56kg 57
4 HEZALITE John Keys 13 56kg 57
5 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Leon Laskey 5 56kg 61
6 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 55.5kg 63
7 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 55.5kg 60
8 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton 10 55kg 59
9 ARVING Paul Hill 16 54.5kg 54
10 IOWNA Alana Fulton 11 54.5kg 58
11 PYMBLE Narelle Webberley 15 54.5kg 54
12 SPEED ANGEL Cameron Thompson 4 54.5kg 61
13 AUDREY Terence Evans 9 54kg 59
14 CAMBALACHE John Luttrell 7 54kg 60
15 EVIL IN ME Sarah Cotton 14 54kg 57
16 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy 6 54kg 60
17 GIVE US A WINNER Ken & Tanya Hanson 17 54kg 51
Race 5 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 61.5kg 69
2 MY BIDDY Max Cowen 1 61.5kg 73
3 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy 2 61kg 72
4 FIONNLAGH Sigrid Carr 7 59.5kg 65
5 PRINCE OF VIRTUE Mark Ganderton 8 59.5kg 65
6 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy 4 59kg 68
7 KWAI Leanne Gaffney 5 59kg 68
8 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker 10 59kg 64
9 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 57.5kg 61
10 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson 6 57.5kg 65
11 MR TINDALL Sigrid Carr 13 57kg 60
12 REMIGNY Gary White 9 57kg 64
13 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell 14 55.5kg 57
14 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell 16 54kg 54
15 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 11 54kg 61
16 PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 15 54kg 56
Race 6 - Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton 2 59kg 69
2 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 68
3 LEMON SPLICE Cameron Thompson 1 57.5kg 70
4 PAION Gary White 4 57.5kg 66
5 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 5 57.5kg 66
6 STORMONT Rodney Seymour 7 56.5kg 64
7 CORONATION GLADE Sigrid Carr 10 55kg 61
8 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 13 54.5kg 60
9 SAVVY BELLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 54.5kg 64
10 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach 20 54kg 49
11 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson 12 54kg 60
12 GENERALMAINTENANCE John Blacker 18 54kg 57
13 LUNA SKY Leanne Gaffney 9 54kg 61
14 MAG WHEELS John Blacker 14 54kg 60
15 MISTY SEA Cameron Thompson 17 54kg 58
16 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy 11 54kg 60
17 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell 19 54kg 57
18 RODESSA John Blacker 16 54kg 58
19 ROPEADOPE Scott Brunton 15 54kg 59
20 VOICES John Blacker 8 54kg 63
Race 7 - BM74 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARTIE DEE TWO Adam Trinder 1 60kg 76
2 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton 2 60kg 76
3 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell 4 57kg 70
4 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 56.5kg 69
5 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton 6 56kg 68
6 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy 3 56kg 72
7 GALLOW GATE John Blacker 8 55.5kg 67
8 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 7 55.5kg 67
9 SILZOAR John Blacker 9 55kg 66
10 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY Andrew Moore 12 54kg 56
11 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson 10 54kg 65
12 SOMERSET Brendan McShane 11 54kg 65
Race 8 - Benchmark 84 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ZATACLA John Blacker 1 61.5kg 89
2 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker 2 61kg 88
3 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton 3 60.5kg 87
4 AMAWORD Tegan Keys 4 59kg 84
5 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker 5 58.5kg 83
6 MAGNASA John Blacker 7 57kg 80
7 BALEARIC Leanne Gaffney 8 56.5kg 79
8 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw 10 56kg 78
9 TOORAK AFFAIR Michael Trinder 6 56kg 82
10 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer 12 55.5kg 77
11 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran 14 55kg 76
12 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 16 54kg 68
13 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder 13 54kg 76
14 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy 11 54kg 77
15 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker 15 54kg 73
16 NEWHART Leanne Gaffney 17 54kg 68
17 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 18 54kg 67
18 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 9 54kg 78

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.