Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 3:04PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R3 N14 & R8 N3
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell 15= 57kg
2 FIGHTING FRANK Tammy Mollross 1= 57kg
3 GALENUS Scott Brunton 9= 57kg
4 HELLFIRE CORNER Max Cowen 1= 57kg
5 MAN OF THE MOMENT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12= 57kg
6 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane 1= 57kg
7 NEEDADOLLARBILL Dylan Clark 19 57kg
8 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 15= 57kg
9 RHYME WRITER Glenn Stevenson 15= 57kg
10 THE GUILTY PARTY Max Cowen 1= 57kg
11 TOUGH BOY Adam Trinder 7= 57kg
12 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy 9= 55kg
13 GEEGEE PRETTY GIRL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 20 55kg
14 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 7= 55kg
15 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell 21 55kg
16 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12= 55kg
17 SEGUIMIENTOS John Luttrell 9= 55kg
18 SIRENE STRYKER Mark Ganderton 1= 55kg
19 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane 12= 55kg
20 TAKE THE SIT Bill Ryan 1= 55kg
21 THREE CLOUDS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 15= 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 10= 58.5kg
2 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray 24 58.5kg
3 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White 25 58.5kg
4 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell 19= 58.5kg
5 SAN YOU Paul Hill 13= 58.5kg
6 SELLICK Stephen Lockhart 1= 58.5kg
7 SKY FOX Scott Brunton 13= 58.5kg
8 TANK MAN Brendan McShane 1= 58.5kg
9 VALLABAR Scott Brunton 1= 58.5kg
10 A PINCH OF COCO Graeme McCulloch 1= 56.5kg
11 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 26= 56.5kg
12 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan 26= 56.5kg
13 IOWNA Alana Fulton 19= 56.5kg
14 LIFE’S A POEM Scott Brunton 19= 56.5kg
15 LITTLE JUDE Liandra Gray 1= 56.5kg
16 MIDNIGHT MOSH Rowan Hamer 22= 56.5kg
17 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell 22= 56.5kg
18 PERFECT WORDS Gary White 13= 56.5kg
19 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton 12 56.5kg
20 ANY REASON John Blacker 1= 56kg
21 GEE GEE FLASH TOO Stuart Gandy 1= 56kg
22 GEE GEE MANPOWER Stuart Gandy 13= 56kg
23 MICKEY HIGHSLEEVES Brendan McShane 1= 56kg
24 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 18 56kg
25 SET PLAY John Luttrell 1= 56kg
26 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 10= 54kg
27 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane 13= 54kg
Race 3 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 2= 58.5kg
2 GEE GEES KEYLARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13= 58.5kg
3 HAMPTON BAY Alana Fulton 5= 58.5kg
4 IT’S LA PREMIERE Liandra Gray 13= 58.5kg
5 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr 4 58.5kg
6 RED FIORE Graeme McCulloch 13= 58.5kg
7 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 12 58.5kg
8 SKY FOX Scott Brunton 5= 58.5kg
9 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane 17 58.5kg
10 VISAVIS Sigrid Carr 11 58.5kg
11 WE NEED A STAR Rowan Hamer 2= 58.5kg
12 BONDUEL LILY Terence Evans 13= 56.5kg
13 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 18= 56.5kg
14 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan 18= 56.5kg
15 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker 1 56.5kg
16 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 5= 56.5kg
17 PERFECT WORDS Gary White 5= 56.5kg
18 MISS BOSSEY BELLE Adam Trinder 10 54kg
19 SARDEGNA DEEL Brendan McShane 9 54kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson 3 59kg 60
2 GEE GEES GOLDLOGIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 58kg 58
3 STORMONT Rodney Seymour 7 58kg 58
4 ELISAVET Leanne Gaffney 4 57kg 60
5 HAVANA DEEJAY (NZ) Scott Brunton 5 57kg 60
6 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder 2 57kg 60
7 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 10 56.5kg 55
8 LITTLE RAVEN Ken & Tanya Hanson 1 56.5kg 60
9 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White 8 55kg 56
10 VOLUNTAS Liandra Gray 9 55kg 56
11 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan 12 54kg 46
12 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan 11 54kg 53
Race 5 - Benchmark 60 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani 2 61kg 62
2 XAARZAM Brendan McShane 1 61kg 62
3 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton 4 60.5kg 61
4 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr 7 60kg 60
5 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell 5 60kg 60
6 ROUGH ROAD John Blacker 6 60kg 60
7 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 12 58.5kg 57
8 HOLD INFINITY Aaron Laing 13 58.5kg 57
9 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 3 58.5kg 61
10 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 58kg 60
11 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White 8 58kg 60
12 CARMINA Leanne Gaffney 10 57.5kg 59
13 KATY KAT Scott Brunton 11 57.5kg 59
14 PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 14 56kg 56
Race 6 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton 1 64kg 74
2 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 2 61kg 68
3 KENFROMTHEBAR Glenn Stevenson 4 60.5kg 67
4 TROJAN STORM Cameron Thompson 3 60.5kg 67
5 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 60kg 66
6 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton 6 60kg 66
7 SHENANIGATOR Scott Brunton 9 60kg 66
8 SUPER FUN Marion Dalco 13 58.5kg 63
9 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy 5 58kg 66
10 GONE GIRL John Blacker 8 58kg 66
11 KWAI Leanne Gaffney 10 57.5kg 65
12 FIVEANDFURTHER Stephen Lockhart 11 57kg 64
13 REMIGNY Gary White 12 56.5kg 63
14 HOLD INFINITY Aaron Laing 14 55.5kg 57
Race 7 - Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 1 59kg 68
2 ETHICAL DILEMMA Peter Luttrell 2 58kg 66
3 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton 5 57kg 64
4 OCEAN ESSENCE (NZ) Adam Trinder 7 56.5kg 63
5 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan McShane 9 56.5kg 63
6 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan 4 55.5kg 65
7 GEE GEE BAY WATCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 55kg 65
8 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 6 55kg 64
9 NEED A MARGARITA Adam Trinder 8 54.5kg 63
10 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt 11 54kg 56
11 STORMONT Rodney Seymour 10 54kg 58
Race 8 - Open Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 59kg 92
2 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton 2 59kg 88
3 O’LONH STAR John Keys 3 56.5kg 83
4 GEE GEES JET Stuart Gandy 4 55.5kg 81
5 OVERPLAY David A Miller 5 54.5kg 79
6 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw 8 54kg 73
7 LA DERNIER FILLE Tegan Keys 9 54kg 70
8 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton 7 54kg 77
9 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 10 54kg 68
10 TOORAK AFFAIR Michael Trinder 6 54kg 78

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.