Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 01, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Dec-19 8:56AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 27-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 27-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 01-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Race 1 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOSS CAT John Blacker 2 58.5kg
2 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson 20 58.5kg
3 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton 3= 58.5kg
4 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco 10 58.5kg
5 WILD DESTINY (NZ) John Blacker 19 58.5kg
6 DANCING GLORY Scott Brunton 3= 57kg
7 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 1 57kg
8 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson 3= 57kg
9 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 21 57kg
10 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker 15= 57kg
11 CHANDELLE Peter Luttrell 3= 56.5kg
12 DUNMINING John Keys 13= 56.5kg
13 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys 11 56.5kg
14 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 13= 56.5kg
15 NIPPYCOOL Dylan Clark 3= 56.5kg
16 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys 12 56.5kg
17 CHARMEKA Graeme McCulloch 15= 55kg
18 LAKE PARANGANA Cameron Thompson 17= 55kg
19 MADILOGO Scott Brunton 8= 55kg
20 TOUGH COOKIE Scott Brunton 8= 55kg
21 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 17= 55kg
Race 2 - Maiden/Class 1 (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 10= 59kg
2 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach 13= 59kg
3 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 4= 59kg
4 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 10= 58.5kg
5 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton 17 57kg
6 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Cameron Thompson 20= 57kg
7 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 18= 57kg
8 IOWNA Alana Fulton 4= 57kg
9 JOPHIEL (NZ) Sigrid Carr 1= 57kg
10 ORANGE ROUGHIE Royston Carr 12 57kg
11 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay 4= 57kg
12 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 20= 57kg
13 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 4= 57kg
14 STYLE GURU (NZ) John Luttrell 22 57kg
15 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 1= 56.5kg
16 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson 4= 56.5kg
17 SPEED ANGEL Cameron Thompson 4= 56.5kg
18 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton 1= 56.5kg
19 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Royston Carr 18= 55kg
20 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys 13= 55kg
21 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 16 55kg
22 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys 15 55kg
Race 3 - Benchmark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker 3 62kg 64
2 SILVER ROAD John Blacker 4 61.5kg 63
3 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson 1 60.5kg 65
4 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson 12 60kg 60
5 MR TINDALL Sigrid Carr 13 60kg 60
6 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 2 60kg 64
7 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton 18 59kg 58
8 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 6 59kg 61
9 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr 19 58.5kg 57
10 MISS SMITH John Luttrell 7 58.5kg 61
11 QUICK QUILL Sarah Cotton 9 58.5kg 61
12 VOICES John Blacker 8 58.5kg 61
13 BANSTEAD (NZ) Scott Brunton 21 58kg 56
14 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker 11 58kg 60
15 MISTY SEA Cameron Thompson 22 58kg 56
16 ACRONYM Royston Carr 16 57.5kg 59
17 GIVE US A WINNER Ken & Tanya Hanson 26 57.5kg 55
18 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton 14 57.5kg 59
19 HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco 25 57.5kg 55
20 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Leon Laskey 15 57.5kg 59
21 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 17 57kg 58
22 SPEED ANGEL Cameron Thompson 5 57kg 61
23 CAMBALACHE John Luttrell 10 56.5kg 60
24 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 20 56kg 56
25 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne 23 56kg 56
26 PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 24 55.5kg 55
27 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell 27 55kg 54
Race 4 - Benchmark 60 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LEMON SPLICE Cameron Thompson 1 63kg 70
2 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 3 61kg 62
3 CORONATION GLADE Sigrid Carr 4 60.5kg 61
4 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 60kg 64
5 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 7 59.5kg 59
6 ROPEADOPE Scott Brunton 9 59.5kg 59
7 SUPERGRASS Cameron Thompson 8 59.5kg 59
8 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson 5 58kg 60
9 MAG WHEELS John Blacker 6 58kg 60
10 MISTY SEA Cameron Thompson 12 58kg 56
11 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell 10 56.5kg 57
12 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 11 56kg 56
13 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 13 55.5kg 51
14 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach 14 54.5kg 49
Race 5 - Benchmark 66 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,500, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600, 5th $300
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 1 62.5kg 71
2 MR CHURCHILL Peter Luttrell 2 61kg 68
3 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton 3 60.5kg 67
4 ALFRED STREET Royston Carr 8 59kg 64
5 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker 9 59kg 64
6 BARJEEL Marion Dalco 11 58.5kg 63
7 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 4 58kg 66
8 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson 5 57.5kg 65
9 GONE GIRL John Blacker 7 57kg 64
10 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 6 57kg 64
11 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 10 57kg 64
12 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr 14 55.5kg 57
13 MISS SMITH John Luttrell 12 55.5kg 61
14 ACRONYM Royston Carr 13 54.5kg 59
15 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell 16 54kg 54
16 PONTYPAUL John Luttrell 15 54kg 55
Race 6 - Longford Cup (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker 1 59kg 83
2 MAGNASA John Blacker 3 56.5kg 78
3 CORMAC Cameron Thompson 4 55.5kg 76
4 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer 5 55kg 75
5 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 2 54.5kg 78
6 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 8 54kg 71
7 BARJEEL Marion Dalco 17 54kg 63
8 CARTAGENA Andrew Roach 19 54kg 49
9 CUNNING FOX John Blacker 13 54kg 68
10 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 12 54kg 69
11 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson 18 54kg 60
12 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 15 54kg 64
13 KANJI Kaye Milne 11 54kg 70
14 LA DERNIER FILLE Tegan Keys 10 54kg 70
15 LEMON SPLICE Cameron Thompson 9 54kg 70
16 MR CHURCHILL Peter Luttrell 14 54kg 68
17 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 16 54kg 64
18 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 7 54kg 72
19 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey 6 54kg 73

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.