Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday 04, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 31-Dec-19 8:55AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 31-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 31-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Race 1 - Alfa Bowl (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARJBAC Graeme McCulloch 5= 57kg
2 GEE GEE CAN WIN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 57kg 59
3 LE CADEAU Leanne Gaffney 2 57kg 62
4 SWINGIN’ GEORGE Terence Evans 8 57kg 57
5 FUN ’N’ FROLIC Cameron Thompson 7 55kg 58
6 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy 4 55kg 59
7 GEE GEE JOSIE Stuart Gandy 1 55kg 63
8 YARRAN CAMP Cameron Thompson 5= 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark 10= 58.5kg
2 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell 24 58.5kg
3 ASCOT LAD Tegan Keys 12 57kg
4 DELSKI Scott Brunton 1= 57kg
5 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell 5 57kg
6 GEE GEE FLASH TOO Stuart Gandy 1= 57kg
7 HOT WIRED Scott Brunton 1= 57kg
8 PETITIONER Graeme McCulloch 10= 57kg
9 RESSY RANGER John Blacker 18= 57kg
10 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 18= 57kg
11 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker 25= 57kg
12 TURBO EXPRESS Gary White 28 57kg
13 DUE DELEGANCE Gary White 13= 56.5kg
14 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan 13= 56.5kg
15 MISS MYRTLE Peter Luttrell 18= 56.5kg
16 ROYAL FLO Andrew Moore 27 56.5kg
17 SCARLET ROYAL Narelle Webberley 18= 56.5kg
18 SMASHING HIT John Blacker 18= 56.5kg
19 TERRIFIC TORRI Graeme McCulloch 13= 56.5kg
20 BIT OF A TICKLE John Blacker 13= 55kg
21 CHARMEKA Graeme McCulloch 25= 55kg
22 DEHERE THE WORD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 29 55kg
23 ELITE DIVA Cameron Thompson 1= 55kg
24 GET THE TRIP Stephen Shaw 6= 55kg
25 GOODNESS GRACIE Adam Trinder 6= 55kg
26 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6= 55kg
27 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn 6= 55kg
28 SALI’S SISTER Adam Trinder 18= 55kg
29 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch 13= 55kg
Race 3 - Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 18= 59kg
2 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 9= 59kg
3 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 27= 59kg
4 PAINT THE STARS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 18= 59kg
5 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 9= 58.5kg
6 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 2= 58.5kg
7 MYWORDIS Liandra Gray 25= 58.5kg
8 POTAMIANOS Adam Trinder 1 58.5kg
9 BANCA SYD Scott Brunton 33 57kg
10 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 34 57kg
11 KOMBACY John Blacker 21= 57kg
12 LE MONDE DE LUCAS Tegan Keys 6= 57kg
13 MY KINGDOM Rodney Seymour 9= 57kg
14 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell 9= 57kg
15 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White 9= 57kg
16 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 35 57kg
17 SIR DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 9= 57kg
18 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 2= 56.5kg
19 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy 9= 56.5kg
20 NEEDAREIN Cameron Thompson 9= 56.5kg
21 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 9= 56.5kg
22 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark 18= 56.5kg
23 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker 27= 56.5kg
24 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy 2= 56.5kg
25 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton 2= 56.5kg
26 A TAD MORE Chester Roach 8 55kg
27 KEISERINNE Tegan Keys 21= 55kg
28 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 25= 55kg
29 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker 30= 55kg
30 ROYAL OMEN Tegan Keys 24 55kg
31 ENCOSTA FIORENTE Scott Brunton 27= 54.5kg
32 LAKE PARANGANA Cameron Thompson 30= 54.5kg
33 STEPASIDE ROUSEY Brendan McShane 6= 54.5kg
34 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 30= 54.5kg
35 VELA BLUE Graeme McCulloch 21= 54.5kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PAINT THE STARS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 59kg 59
2 WORTHY OPPONENT John Luttrell 6 59kg 59
3 STINKA Marion Dalco 14 58.5kg 58
4 GEE GEE MILLMAGIC Stuart Gandy 2 58kg 60
5 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards 17 58kg 57
6 BANSTEAD (NZ) Scott Brunton 19 57.5kg 56
7 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 57.5kg 63
8 ELISAVET Leanne Gaffney 8 57kg 59
9 FURTHERONOVA Bill Ryan 9 57kg 59
10 GYMPINS (NZ) Scott Brunton 7 57kg 59
11 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Leon Laskey 11 57kg 59
12 ZAGAME (NZ) Alana Fulton 10 57kg 59
13 KOMBACY John Blacker 13 56.5kg 58
14 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark 15 56.5kg 58
15 OH SO NEEDY John Blacker 16 56kg 57
16 SEGUIMIENTOS John Luttrell 3 56kg 60
17 AUDREY Terence Evans 4 55.5kg 59
18 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson 18 55.5kg 56
19 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy 5 55.5kg 59
20 BEENAGEM Cameron Thompson 20 55kg 55
21 PRINCESS OF YORK Dylan Clark 21 54.5kg 54
22 ROYAL FLO Andrew Moore 22 54kg 53
Race 5 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 UBER ED Scott Brunton 1 59.5kg 72
2 OUR LONG SALI Adam Trinder 2 57kg 71
3 PERFECT AWARD Peter Luttrell 3 56.5kg 66
4 HARRIMAN Adam Trinder 6 56kg 65
5 APPRAISE John Blacker 7 55.5kg 64
6 ALINJER Ian Hay 11 55kg 63
7 LOUISE (NZ) Adam Trinder 4 54.5kg 66
8 SHEWEARSTHEPANTS (NZ) Leon Laskey 5 54.5kg 66
9 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 54kg 61
10 ILFRACOMBE Dale Bramich 10 54kg 64
11 KEPTA John Luttrell 14 54kg 57
12 OUR ARTIE John Luttrell 17 54kg 52
13 PRINCESS OF YORK Dylan Clark 16 54kg 54
14 REMIGNY Gary White 9 54kg 64
15 TENNESSEE SKY Dylan Clark 13 54kg 60
16 WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch 15 54kg 55
17 WORDS OF PRIDE Scott Brunton 8 54kg 64
Race 6 - Benchmark 74 Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SHADY HUSTLE Stephen Lockhart 1 59kg 78
2 SIR SIMON Scott Brunton 2 58kg 72
3 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 3 56.5kg 69
4 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 5 54.5kg 65
5 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 14 54kg 59
6 C’EST BON Royston Carr 6 54kg 65
7 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 54kg 64
8 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy 9 54kg 63
9 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White 15 54kg 54
10 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 8 54kg 64
11 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 12 54kg 62
12 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder 13 54kg 61
13 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 16 54kg 51
14 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan 4 54kg 67
15 STORMONT Rodney Seymour 11 54kg 63
16 TORICAIN Royston Carr 10 54kg 63
Race 7 - Winzenberg Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker 1 61kg 99
2 LORD DA VINCI Scott Brunton 2 60kg 94
3 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 56.5kg 87
4 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 55.5kg 89
5 APRIANO John Luttrell 9 54kg 72
6 GEE GEE LANETT Stuart Gandy 5 54kg 81
7 LIFFEYBEAU Michael Trinder 6 54kg 80
8 SECRETS SHE HAS Tegan Keys 7 54kg 80
9 SILZOAR John Blacker 10 54kg 69
10 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran 8 54kg 76
11 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey 11 54kg 71
Race 8 - TASMANIAN GUINEAS (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 5 57kg 61
2 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell 12 57kg 58
3 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 9 57kg 60
4 HEAVEN’S BONUS Gary White 3 57kg 68
5 MYWORDIS Liandra Gray 8 57kg 60
6 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 15 57kg 56
7 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson 7 57kg 61
8 SET PLAY John Luttrell 4 57kg 64
9 SQUARE DONUT Dylan Clark 14 57kg 56
10 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy 11 57kg 59
11 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton 13 57kg 57
12 AUDREY Terence Evans 10 55kg 59
13 MYSTICAL PURSUIT Adam Trinder 1 55kg 79
14 SPEED ANGEL Cameron Thompson 6 55kg 61
15 STILL A STAR Bill Ryan 2 55kg 71
Race 9 - Tasmanian Stakes (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton 3 59kg 98
2 EXOTERIC (GB) Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn 4 59kg 96
3 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton 1 59kg 105
4 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton 2 59kg 98
5 PAION Gary White 8 59kg 66
6 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan 5 59kg 96
7 ZATACLA John Blacker 6 59kg 89
8 MANILENYA Julie Richards 7 57kg 69

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.