Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

King Island: King Island Racing Club Saturday 18, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 12:03PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Race 1 - Maiden Handicap Scaled +3.5kg (1400 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BONDUEL LILY Jim F Taylor 3 63kg
2 CHEERS SWEETIE Debbie Monson 1 63kg
3 MISS BONDI Debbie Monson 2 62.5kg
4 KING MAWINGO Rod Mcgarvie 4 61.5kg
5 MR BURTO Jim F Taylor 6 61kg
6 MINDY Rod Mcgarvie 5 60.5kg
Race 2 - Class B Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BONJOUR BELLE Jim F Taylor 1 66.5kg 66.5
2 RISING HSIANG Ron Crack 2 60kg 60
3 SO INTELLIGENT Debbie Monson 3 59kg 59
4 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor 4 58kg 58
5 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 5= 56kg 56
6 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 7 56kg 55
7 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 5= 56kg 56
Race 3 - Class B Handicap Scaled +0.5kg (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JUDGE BURNS Robert Keys 1 65kg 64.5
2 SKYSHARK Jim F Taylor 2 58.5kg 58
3 VALCURL Ron Crack 3 58kg 57.5
4 CHILLYDOG Jim F Taylor 4 56.5kg 56
5 CORONATION FAITH Rowan Hamer 5= 56.5kg 56
6 THE WICKED WITCH Paula Mallinson 5= 56.5kg 56
7 CONGRATULATE Rod Mcgarvie 7= 56kg 55
8 LEMILKEY Robert Keys 9 56kg 54
9 MRS HARDWICK Rowan Hamer 7= 56kg 55
Race 4 - Open Trophy (1600 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,755, 2nd $540, 3rd $270, 4th $135
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys 1 69kg 69
2 SEBRING STAR Jim F Taylor 2 62.5kg 62.5
3 WOOD’S POINT Robert Keys 3 59kg 59
4 LUCKY I’M HERE Robert Keys 4 56kg 53.5
5 SELAW Jim F Taylor 5 56kg 50
6 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie 6 56kg
Race 5 - Class B Ern Chitts Scaled +4kg (2200 METRES)
Of $2,900.1st $1,885, 2nd $580, 3rd $290, 4th $145
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 2 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PUSH PAUSE Robert Keys 1 65kg 61
2 FRITES Robert Keys 2 62.5kg 58.5
3 SHIVIDA Jim F Taylor 3 60kg 56
4 MR ZIGMUND Jim F Taylor 4 59kg 55
5 STANFIELD CARUS Ron Crack 5 56.5kg 52.5
6 SHEBOYGAN Rod Mcgarvie 6 56kg

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.