Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday 29, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 11:03AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 24-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 24-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 29-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Race 1 - Foot & Playsted Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALLANTRAE Marion Dalco 13= 58.5kg
2 CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark 7= 58.5kg
3 FOR THE REWARD Liandra Gray 7= 58.5kg
4 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell 5= 58.5kg
5 REGAL RED Angela Brakey 17 58.5kg
6 UPSET Dylan Clark 4 58.5kg
7 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill 7= 58.5kg
8 RESSY RANGER John Blacker 16 57kg
9 SH’BOURNE RENEGADE Bill Ryan 2 57kg
10 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker 12 57kg
11 BELLARENTE Gary White 7= 56.5kg
12 CAMDEN LASS Dylan Clark 13= 56.5kg
13 EXTEND THE DREAM Marion Dalco 7= 56.5kg
14 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Yassy Nishitani 18 56.5kg
15 BOSS CHEYENNE Peter Luttrell 1 55kg
16 GEE GEE ALI Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13= 55kg
17 ODALINE Cameron Thompson 3 55kg
18 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn 5= 55kg
Race 2 - Tas Hospitality Assoc MDN/CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 15= 59kg
2 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 27 59kg
3 NEEDS A CROWN Glenn Stevenson 8= 59kg
4 ROGER VERBAL KINT Paul Hill 26 59kg
5 SAN YOU Paul Hill 21= 59kg
6 SKY FOX Scott Brunton 11 59kg
7 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards 21= 59kg
8 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 12= 58.5kg
9 BOSS CAT John Blacker 12= 57kg
10 ELISAVET Leanne Gaffney 4= 57kg
11 FURTHERONOVA Bill Ryan 20 57kg
12 KEL’S STAR Tegan Keys 2 57kg
13 LORD WIMBORNE Gary White 15= 57kg
14 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell 15= 57kg
15 OH SO NEEDY John Blacker 23 57kg
16 RED FIORE Graeme McCulloch 4= 57kg
17 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 3 57kg
18 GAIUS JULIUS Sigrid Carr 12= 56.5kg
19 MACEYANNA Liandra Gray 8= 56.5kg
20 BELLARENTE Gary White 19 55kg
21 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Royston Carr 15= 55kg
22 JENESSA John Blacker 1 55kg
23 MARGARITA TALKING John Blacker 25 55kg
24 OUR ROSSA Stuart Gandy 8= 55kg
25 CHARMEKA Graeme McCulloch 6= 54.5kg
26 SALI’S SISTER Adam Trinder 6= 54.5kg
27 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 24 54.5kg
Race 3 - Riverside Cricket Club 0-66 (2100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
0 - 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 60kg 65
2 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys 3 59.5kg 64
3 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 4 59.5kg 64
4 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 10 58.5kg 62
5 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 9 58.5kg 62
6 C’EST BON Royston Carr 5 57.5kg 64
7 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 57.5kg 64
8 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson 7 57kg 63
9 IT’S A BATTLE Leanne Gaffney 14 57kg 59
10 OUR DECLARATION Stuart Gandy 6 57kg 63
11 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 8 57kg 63
12 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder 11 56kg 61
13 SIR DANA Robert Kingston 12 56kg 60
14 MAG WHEELS John Blacker 13 55.5kg 60
15 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White 15 54.5kg 58
16 RODESSA John Blacker 16 54.5kg 58
17 SH’BOURNE RIVERMAN Bill Ryan 17 54.5kg 54
Race 4 - Agema Crossfit Gym Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EASY ROAD (NZ) Adam Trinder 1 61.5kg 66
2 CONGOMOTION Glenn Stevenson 6 60kg 60
3 COUTINHO Rowan Hamer 5 60kg 60
4 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy 4 60kg 63
5 MISS SMITH John Luttrell 2 60kg 64
6 SO WHITE Glenn Stevenson 3 60kg 64
7 THE GREATNESS Sarah Cotton 9 59kg 58
8 METEOR STRIKE Mark Ganderton 14 58.5kg 57
9 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross 13 58.5kg 57
10 TENNESSEE SKY Dylan Clark 7 57.5kg 59
11 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 10 57kg 58
12 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton 8 57kg 58
13 WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch 15 57kg 54
14 FOREEVA Adrian Duggan 11 56.5kg 57
15 KEPTA John Luttrell 12 56.5kg 57
Race 5 - Cressy Crickey Club Benchmark 78 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,700, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran 1 60kg 80
2 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 2 59kg 78
3 O’LONH STAR John Keys 3 59kg 78
4 LIFFEYBEAU Michael Trinder 4 58.5kg 77
5 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring 7 57.5kg 75
6 CORMAC Cameron Thompson 8 57kg 74
7 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy 5 56kg 76
8 UBER ED Scott Brunton 9 56kg 72
9 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS Adam Trinder 6 55.5kg 75
10 ETHICAL DILEMMA Peter Luttrell 10 55kg 70
11 APPRAISE John Blacker 12 54kg 67
12 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 15 54kg 66
13 LOUISE (NZ) Adam Trinder 11 54kg 69
14 PELAGIA John Blacker 14 54kg 66
15 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 13 54kg 67
Race 6 - Deloraine Football Club Benchmark 84 Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 APPMAT Brendan McShane 2 59kg 82
2 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker 3 58.5kg 81
3 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 1 58.5kg 85
4 MAGNASA John Blacker 4 57kg 78
5 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring 5 55.5kg 75
6 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 54.5kg 73
7 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 54kg 65
8 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 12 54kg 64
9 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker 6 54kg 73
10 KANJI Kaye Milne 9 54kg 70
11 MANILENYA Julie Richards 10 54kg 68
12 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey 14 54kg 63
13 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey 8 54kg 71
14 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 13 54kg 64
Race 7 - Australian Italian Club Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn 1 59.5kg 90
2 ZATACLA John Blacker 2 59kg 89
3 THE CHAIRMAN Adam Trinder 3 58kg 87
4 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker 5 57kg 85
5 APPMAT Brendan McShane 7 55.5kg 82
6 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 4 55kg 85
7 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer 8 54kg 78
8 CORMAC Cameron Thompson 11 54kg 74
9 MAGNASA John Blacker 9 54kg 78
10 MANILENYA Julie Richards 12 54kg 68
11 PELAGIA John Blacker 13 54kg 66
12 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan 6 54kg 82
13 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring 10 54kg 75
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker 3 58.5kg 99
2 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 58.5kg 91
3 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton 2 58.5kg 105
4 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson 1 58.5kg 105
5 SILZOAR John Blacker 7 58.5kg 69
6 THE MASTER SPEED Wayne Curran 6 58.5kg 80
7 ZATACLA John Blacker 5 58.5kg 89

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.