Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Friday 31, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 27-Jan-20 12:32PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 28-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 28-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 31-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136
Race 1 - 2YO Maiden (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRANDUM BAY Scott Brunton 1= 57kg
2 GEE GEE LIFELINE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1= 57kg
3 MICHBAR Adam Trinder 1= 57kg
4 AMANCAYA Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
5 BLUSHED Leanne Gaffney 6= 55kg
6 GEE GEE GOLDENLASS Stuart Gandy 8= 55kg
7 GEE GEES JENNIA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8= 55kg
8 GISELLE’S DANCE Yassy Nishitani 10= 55kg
9 LADY OF FORTUNE Sigrid Carr 10= 55kg
10 LUNCH WITH GEMELLE Brendan McShane 1= 55kg
11 REITE DEN BLITZ Scott Brunton 6= 55kg
Race 2 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses
tasBonus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALLANTRAE Marion Dalco 20 58.5kg
2 CATCH ME PADDY Dylan Clark 16= 58.5kg
3 MIKAYLA’S PARIS Douglas Brazendale 25 58.5kg
4 OFF THE SHOW Brendan McShane 7= 58.5kg
5 REAL ACCLAIM John Luttrell 11= 58.5kg
6 SUBTLE CROSS John Blacker 19 57kg
7 TASTE THAT FEELING Dylan Clark 1= 57kg
8 TURBO EXPRESS Gary White 11= 57kg
9 ANNENKOVA Vern Poke 24 56.5kg
10 BELLARENTE Gary White 16= 56.5kg
11 DUE DELEGANCE Gary White 5= 56.5kg
12 EXTEND THE DREAM Marion Dalco 16= 56.5kg
13 JAYEMARA John Blacker 10 56.5kg
14 PERFECT WORDS Gary White 11= 56.5kg
15 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke 23 56.5kg
16 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Yassy Nishitani 21 56.5kg
17 GOODNESS GRACIE Adam Trinder 5= 55kg
18 LADY FOXWEDGE Scott Brunton 1= 55kg
19 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell 22 55kg
20 MAGIC KHAN Brendan McShane 1= 55kg
21 MISS ENTHUSIASM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11= 55kg
22 MY DIANA Max Cowen 1= 55kg
23 ODALINE Cameron Thompson 7= 55kg
24 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn 11= 55kg
25 WARRIOR LASS Paul Hill 9 55kg
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 UNINTERRUPTED Alana Fulton 3 59kg 61
2 PRIVATE PAUL Andrew Roach 6 58.5kg 60
3 RECONQUISTA Scott Brunton 5 58.5kg 60
4 WORTHY OPPONENT John Luttrell 12 57.5kg 58
5 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans 9 56.5kg 59
6 EQUILAGO Dylan Clark 10 56kg 59
7 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 56kg 62
8 SAFE JOURNEY Scott Brunton 17 56kg 59
9 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 2 55.5kg 61
10 HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco 15 55.5kg 54
11 GEE GEE REDHEAD Stuart Gandy 4 55kg 60
12 LA PLUS BELLE John Keys 14 55kg 57
13 LEVISSI Ray Worbey 13 55kg 57
14 CALIFORNIA HONEY Aiden Nunn 7 54.5kg 59
15 GEE GEE DOUBLE HOT Stuart Gandy 8 54.5kg 59
16 EFFIE Brendan McShane 11 54kg 58
17 THE ROCKBANK FLASH Vern Poke 16 54kg 53
Race 4 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 3 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy 1 62kg 66
2 TORICAIN Royston Carr 3 60.5kg 63
3 BANCA NIP Scott Brunton 7 60kg 62
4 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton 28 60kg 62
5 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark 8 60kg 62
6 MULLEY’S IDOL John Blacker 10 59.5kg 61
7 SILVER ROAD John Blacker 9 59.5kg 61
8 NEEDS AMORE Scott Brunton 2 59kg 64
9 TRUMPCASH Brendan McShane 12 59kg 60
10 BANSTEAD (NZ) Scott Brunton 15 58.5kg 59
11 HUON CHIEF Scott Brunton 14 58.5kg 59
12 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker 4 58kg 62
13 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN Stuart Gandy 16 58kg 58
14 GONE GIRL John Blacker 5 58kg 62
15 MY KINGDOM Rodney Seymour 19 58kg 58
16 STRIKING PROSPECT Gary White 18 58kg 58
17 THE GREATNESS Sarah Cotton 17 58kg 58
18 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Leon Laskey 6 58kg 62
19 SIR DANA Robert Kingston 11 57.5kg 60
20 IOWNA Alana Fulton 29 57kg 60
21 MAG WHEELS John Blacker 13 57kg 60
22 SAN YOU Paul Hill 21 57kg 56
23 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards 22 57kg 56
24 GIVE US A WINNER Sigrid Carr 26 56.5kg 55
25 HATRICK HERO Brendan McShane 23 56.5kg 55
26 ROGER VERBAL KINT Paul Hill 25 56.5kg 55
27 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker 27 55.5kg 53
28 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell 20 55.5kg 57
29 BEENAGEM Cameron Thompson 24 54.5kg 55
Race 5 - Benchmark 72 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,700, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton 1 59.5kg 73
2 APRIANO John Luttrell 3 59kg 72
3 GEE GEE TRUE STORY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 2 59kg 72
4 SILZOAR John Blacker 8 57.5kg 69
5 KWAI Leanne Gaffney 4 56.5kg 71
6 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross 9 56.5kg 67
7 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey 6 56.5kg 71
8 ZUBERINA Scott Brunton 5 56.5kg 71
9 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton 10 56kg 66
10 SUPER FUN Marion Dalco 11 56kg 66
11 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy 7 55.5kg 69
12 BROCKTON PUNCH Vern Poke 14 54kg 57
13 KEY FACTOR Vern Poke 12 54kg 65
14 MISS SMITH John Luttrell 13 54kg 64
Race 6 - Carbine Club 3YO (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FITZWILLIAM Stuart Gandy 3 57kg 63
2 LOKI PATERA Terence Evans 9 57kg 59
3 STRIKE A BEAU Richard Laming 2 57kg 66
4 AUDREY Terence Evans 7 55kg 60
5 CALIFORNIA HONEY Aiden Nunn 8 55kg 59
6 DEROCHE Leanne Gaffney 1 55kg 79
7 GEE GEES DARL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 55kg 62
8 HEAVENLY LIGHT Scott Brunton 6 55kg 61
9 LITTLE RIVER MISS John Luttrell 12 55kg 50
10 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn 10 55kg 57
11 SIDOROVA Ian Hay 4 55kg 63
12 WARRIOR LASS Paul Hill 11 55kg 57
Race 7 - Tasmanian Derby (2200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARGYLE BEACH John Blacker 7 57kg 64
2 CALL MY AGENT (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 57kg 65
3 DINGA’S DELIGHT John Luttrell 14 57kg 57
4 DIXIE’S BOY John Keys 9 57kg 60
5 GEE GEE MILLMAGIC Stuart Gandy 11 57kg 59
6 HEAVEN’S BONUS Gary White 2 57kg 68
7 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan 4 57kg 65
8 OLYMPIC HONOUR Scott Brunton 15 57kg 57
9 ROGUES POINT Anthony Freedman 3 57kg 67
10 SIR DANA Robert Kingston 10 57kg 60
11 SKYT Richard Laming 5 57kg 65
12 TEE JAY FRANKIE Stuart Gandy 13 57kg 59
13 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney 12 57kg 59
14 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton 8 57kg 61
15 STILL A STAR Bill Ryan 1 55kg 79
16 UNBOTHERED John Luttrell 16 55kg 56
Race 8 - Summer Cup (2200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $30,250, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MAGNASA John Blacker 4 59kg 78
2 MITRUST Richard Laming 5 59kg 76
3 PAION Gary White 9 59kg 66
4 SETTLER’S STONE John Blacker 3 59kg 81
5 STORMONT Rodney Seymour 11 59kg 62
6 STRIKING PROSPECT Gary White 12 59kg 58
7 WINEGLASS BAY Alana Fulton 10 59kg 64
8 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 7 58kg 73
9 MANILENYA Julie Richards 8 57kg 68
10 TOORAK AFFAIR Michael Trinder 1 57kg 92
11 GLASS WARRIOR John Blacker 6 56kg 73
12 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker 2 56kg 85

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.